HOME ~ Contact us

Alphabetical Name Index

of the

Ancestors of

Rod Morris and Deborah Handy

*~*~*~*~*~*~*


QUICK SEARCH: [A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [X] [Y] [Z]

tr> . -
NAME
LIFE TIME
SPOUSE
ANCESTORS
[A]
     
Anna Margaretha Abegg (1708-1757) Georg Spörri Familytree
Hans Heinrich Abegg (1681-1725) Elisabeth Raas Familytree
Hans Rudolf Abegg (c1549-1599) Dorothea Stumpf Familytree
Hans Ulrich Abegg (1642-1709) Elsbeth Relistab Familytree
Heinrich Abegg (c1515-1598)    
Heinrich Abegg (1575-c1597) Anna Meyer Familytree
Kaspar Abegg (c1616-1691) Verena Trümler Familytree
Abijah, King of Judah (Abijam)(Abia) (reigned abt 928BC-925BC) Maachah or Michaiah? Familytree
Abraham (Abram) (2052BC-1877BC) Sarah (Sarai) Familytree
Achir Cirre mac Echach (c231AD-c294AD)   Familytree
Margaret Acres (c1633-1716) John Rathbun Familytree
Thomas Acres (1608-1647) Margery Houghton Familytree
William Acres (1582-1650) Alice Birchall Familytree
ADAM (4001BC-3071BC) EVE  
Adam Gwent (c1190-after1246)   Familytree
John ap Adam (Adam Fychan) (c1220-after1249)   Ancestors
(Sir) John ap Adam (c1255-c1311) Elizabeth de Gournay Ancestors
(Sir) Thomas ap Adam (c1307-c1341) Joan Inge Familytree
(Sir) John ap Adam (c1332-c1375) Millicent Bessylls Familytree
Cherry Adams (1694-1764) (1) Jonathan Stone, (2) Thomas Wellington Familytree
Elizabeth Adams (c1641-1718) Edward Phelps Familytree
Henry Adams (c1583-1646) Edith Squire Familytree
Henry Adams (c1531-1596) (Rose?) Familytree
John ap Adams (c1360-?) Clara Powell Familytree
John Adams (1452-1484) Jane Rannelegh Familytree
John Adams (1482-1557) Catherine Stebbing Familytree
John Adams (c1500-1543) Margery Squire Familytree
John Adams (c1502-c1542) Alys Familytree
John Adams (c1555-c1604) Agnes (Stone?) Familytree
John Adams (c1622-1706) Anne Howe Ancestors
Joseph Adams (c1656-1701) Margaret Eames Ancestors
Richard Adams (c1530-1603) Margaret Armager Ancestors
Robert Adams (1602-1682) Eleanor Wilmot Ancestors
Robert Adams (c1568-c1601) Elizabeth Sharlon Ancestors
Roger Adams (1392-?) Jane Ellyott Ancestors
Thomas Adams (1422-1452) Marie Upton Ancestors
Constance Adkinson (c1574-?) Edward Holton  
Aed Find (c718AD-778AD)   Familytree
Aedan Glas (c950BC-?)   Familytree
Aedd Mawr (living c1300BC-?)   Ancestors
Aelfgar (c1025-c1062AD) Aelfgifu  
Aelfgifu (?-c1062AD) Aelfgar  
Aeneas, King of Latium (?-c1175AD) Creusea, of Troy  
Afallach ap Affleth (c46BC-?) Athilda Ancestors
Affleth ap Beli Mawr (c80BC-c18BC)   Ancestors
Ahaz, King of Judah (reigned c732BC-716BC) Abijah Ancestors
Ahaziah, King of Judah (?-c841BC) Zibiah Ancestors
Alamos (?-1129) Predslava (Premislava) Familytree
Frances Alcock (c1610-1694) John Hutchins  
Adam de Aldiyhley (living 1066)    
Lydulph de Aldiyhley (living 1066)   Ancestors
Deborah Aldrich (1714-?) John Elliott Ancestors
George Aldrich (1605-1683) Katherine Seald Ancestors
George Aldrich (c1575-c1658) Joan Thurgood Ancestors
Jacob Aldrich (c1652-c1695) Huldah Thayer Ancestors
Mehitable Aldrich (1716-1794) David Elliott Ancestors
Peter Aldrich (1686-1748) Hannah Hayward Ancestors
William Aldrich   Mary  
Elizabeth Aldridge (c1568-1595) Richard Farley Ancestors
George Aldridge (c1543-?) Margaret Ancestors
John Aldridge (c1520-?) Helen  
ALFONSO I, King of Portugal (c1109-1185) Mafalda (Maud) of Savoy Ancestors
ALFONSO II, Count of Provence (1174-1209) Gersinde II, Countess of Forcalquier  
ALFONSO II, King of Aragon (c1157-1196) Sancha of Castile  
ALFONSO IV, King of Portugal (1291-1357) Beatrice of Castile  
ALFONSO VI, The Brave (1040-1109) Constance of Burgundy and Jimena Muñoz  
ALFONSO VII, Emperor of Spain (1105-1157) Berenguela of Barcelona & Rixa of Poland  
ALFONSO VIII, King of Castile (1155-1214) Leonara (Eleanor) of Acquitane FAMCHART A1
ALFONSO IX, King of Leon (1171-1230) Berenguela of Castile  
ALFONSO X, King of Castile (1221-1284) Violante of Aragon  
ALFONSO XI, King of Castile and Leon (1311-1350) Maria of Portugal  
ALFRED, The Great (c848-899) Easlwith Ancestors
Alice (Allen?) (1500-c1587) Thomas Marston Ancestors
Ephraim Allen (1720-?) Elizabeth Chilson PC W5
George Allen (c1580-1648) Katharine Starkes PC W5
John Edmond (Ephraim?) Allen (1784-1865) Pamela Perry Ancestors
John Ephraim Allen (1758-1830) Sarah Edmonds Ancestors
John Allen   Mary Howe PC W5
John Allen   Elizabeth Chilson PC W5
Obadiah Allen (1646-1712) Elizabeth Sanford PC W5
Orval Morgan Allen (1805-1893) Elizabeth Ann Burkett Ancestors
Samuel Allen   Ann PC W5
Almodis de La Marche (c1020-1071) Ramon Berenguer I, The Old  
Almos     The Hungarians
Alpin macEochaid (c778-834)   Ancestors
Alice Alton   John Gregory PC M2-10
George Alton     PC M2-10-5
John Alton   Alice PC M2-10
(son of Alexander) Alvord     PC M4-1
Alexander Alvord (1627-1687) Mary Vore PC M4
Alexander Alvord (c1509-1578) Agnes PC M4-1
Charlotte Alvord (1815-1879) Lyman Curtis Familytree
Ebenezer Alvord   Ruth Baker Ancestors
John Alvord     PC M4-1
Joseph Alvord   Submit Chapin Descendants
Joseph Alvord   Clemence Wright Descendants
Thaddeus Alvord   Sally Wellington Ancestors
Thomas Alvord   Joan Hawkins PC M4-1
Amaziah, King of Judah   Jecholiah Ancestors
Amon, King of Judah   Jedidah Ancestors
Anchises, King of Dardania (?-c1179) Fetjuir  
Andrew II (c1177-1235) Gertrude of Merania The Hungarians
John Andrews   Sarah Dickenson PC W2-10
Mary Andrews   Simon Couch PC T56
Robert Andrews   Grace Melburn PC W2-10
Robert Andrews     PC W2-10
Sarah Andrews   John Phelps PC W2-10
Anne of Gloucester   Edmund Stafford PC T?
Robert D'Arbetot Despencer     PC M12-18-19-18-9
Agnes de Arderne   William de Mainwaring II Ancestors
Peter de Arderne   Margaret Elleford Ancestors
ARPAD     The Hungarians
ARPHAXAD (2343BC-1905BC)    
ASA, King of Judah   Azubah Ancestors
(miss) Ashley   Giles Hamelin PC T18
Asruth (Azariah)     CHART A3
Assaracus, King of Dardania (c1280BC-1170BC) Hieromneme Familytree
Asser ap Cyngen      
Mary Atwood (1606-1681) Robert Lee Ancestors
Adam de Audithley (Aldiyhley) (?-c1210) Mabella de Stonleigh Ancestors
Henry de Audithley (c1175-1236) Bertred Mainwaring Ancestors
Hugh de Audley (c1289-1347) Margaret de Clare Ancestors
Hugh de Audley (1267-c1326) Isolde le Rous Ancestors
James de Audley (1225-1272) Ela Longspee Ancestors
Margaret de Audley (c1318-c1349) Ralph de Stafford Ancestors
John Ault   Rebecca Tibbetts PC T29
John Ault     PC T29
Remembrance Ault   John Rand PC T29
Elizabeth Ayer   Samuel Watts PC T23
John Ayer   Hannah (Evered or Webb?) PC T23
Thomas Ayer (1626-1686) Elizabeth Hutchins Ancestors
Thomas Ayer   Elizabeth Rogers PC T23
[B]
     
(Rev) Stephen Bachiler (1561-1656) Anne Bate  
Elizabeth de Badlesmere   William de Bohun  
Baeldaeg   Nanna Chart A1
Ralph Baguley      
Randall Baguley   Eleanor  
Robert Baguley   Jane  
Abigail Baker   William Warner PC W2-2
Arthur Baker     PC T4-12
Bridget Baker   John Cutts PC T4-12
Edward Baker   Jane PC M26
Joseph Baker   Ruth Holton Ancestors
Ruth Baker   Ebenezer Alvord Ancestors
Isabel Bailey   Michael Gater PC W2-2
BALDWIN, Count of Flanders      
BALDWIN I, Ironarm   Judith  
BALDWIN II, Count of Flanders   Aelfthrytha  
BALDWIN III, Count of Flanders      
BALDWIN IV, The Bearded   Ogive of Luxembourg  
BALDWIN V of Flanders   Adela of France  
Johan Ballymant   Richarde Burche  
Thomas Ballymonde   Johan Holwell  
Guy Banbridge   Justice  
Henry Banbridge   Anne  
Jane Banbridge   Samuel Green  
Baoth     Familytree
Deborah Barlow   John Sturges  
John Barlow   Ann  
Dorothy Barnard   Richard Currier  
Hannah Barnard   John Stevens  
John Barnard   Frances Hoyt  
John Barnard   Phebe  
Robert Barnard   Joanna Harvey  
Thomas Barnard   Hellenah  
Mary Barnes   John Hoyt  
Sarah Barnes   Thomas Rowell PC W2-2
William Barnes   Rachel Fitts (Lord) PC W2-2
Albertine Wilhelmine Bartel   Karl Friedrich Bethsold  
Berta Ernestine Caroline Bartel   Wilhelm August Karl Kersten  
Christian Bartel   Karoline Friedricke Herzfeld  
Friedrich Buedner Bartel   Friedricke Werth  
Gottfried Bartel   Christine Moll  
Jacob Bartel   Engel Rubbert  
Karoline Friedricke Bartel   Wilhelm Friedrich Bartel  
Michael Bartel   Anna Sophia Lemke  
Wilhelm August Karl Bartel   Charlotte Rubbert  
Wilhelm Friedrich Bartel   Karoline Friedricke Bartel  
Elizabeth Basselle   Richard Swaine  
Alice Basset (c1348-after 1378) Robert Moton Our Basset Ancestors
Elizabeth Bassett (1708-?) George Vaughan [Our Basset Ancestors].
Eustacia Basset (c1203-?) Richard de Camville [Our Basset Ancestors].
Fouque de Basset (c1005-?)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
Gilbert Bassett   Edith de Ouilly [Our Basset Ancestors]
Gilbert Bassett   Egelina de Courtenay [Our Basset Ancestors]
Isabella Basset (c1320-?) Thomas Shirley [Our Basset Ancestors]
John Basset (c1305-?) Joan Brailsford [Our Basset Ancestors]
John Basset (c1280-?)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
Jonathan Bassett (1721-1772) Mary Freeman [Our Basset Ancestors]
Margaret Bassett (c1270-?) Edmund de Stafford [Our Basset Ancestors]
Mary Bassett (1753-?) Barnabus Hamblin Our Basset Ancestors
Nathaniel Bassett (c1628-1710) Dorcas Joyce [Our Basset Ancestors]
Norman de Basset (c915-?)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset   Alice Audley [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (c1310-1378) Sibyl Astley [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph de Basset (c1279-1343) Joan de Grey [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (c1245-1299) Hawise de Grey [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset   Elizabeth Coleville [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (c1215-1265) Margaret de Somery [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (c1160-?) Isabell [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (?-1282) Millicent of Chaucombe [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (c1131-?) Alice [Our Basset Ancestors]
Richard Basset (c1102-1144) Matilda de Ridel [Our Basset Ancestors]
Ralph Basset (c1076-1120) Alice de Buci [Our Basset Ancestors]
Samuel Bassett (c1675-c1760) Elizabeth Jones Our Basset Ancestors
Simon Basset (?-1328) Isabel Boteler [Our Basset Ancestors]
Simon Basset (?-1295)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
Simon Basset   Elizabeth Avenal [Our Basset Ancestors]
Thomas Basset   Alice de Dunstanville [Our Basset Ancestors]
Thomas Basset (c1349-?) Margaret Meringe [Our Basset Ancestors]
Thomas Basset (c1099-?)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
Thurstine de Basset (c1040-?)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
William Bassett (c1680-1744) Abigail Bourne [Our Basset Ancestors]
William Bassett (1656-1721) Rachel Williston [Our Basset Ancestors]
William Basset (1624-1670) Mary Rainsford [Our Basset Ancestors]
William Basset (c1600-1667) Elizabeth Tilden [Our Basset Ancestors]
William Basset (c1575-?) Cecily Light [Our Basset Ancestors]
William Basset, Sheriff of Sapcote     [Our Basset Ancestors]
Abigail Batchelder   John Dearborn Familytree
Anne Batchelder   John Sanborn Familytree
Nathaniel Batchelder   Deborah Smith PC T4-8
Nathaniel Batchelder   Hester Mercer PC T4-8
Theodate Batchelder   Christopher Hussey ?
Anne Bate   (Rev) Stephen Bachiler PC T4-5
Batea (Bates)   Dardanus (Darda) CHART A1
(Clement?) Bates     PC T6
Edith Bates   Gideon Webb PC T6
Elizabeth Bates   James Webb PC T1
James Bates     PC T6
John Bates   Elizabeth Markham PC T6
John Bates   Elizabeth Beckwith PC T6
Susanna Baumann (c1664-?) Heinrich Raas  
Annis Bayford   William Chandler  
Francis Bayford   Johanna  
Richard Bayford   Joan Searle  
Barbara Bear   Jacob Winkler  
Heinrich Bear   Regula Jucker  
Gauche Be Arce     PC T18
Hannah Beardsley   Nathaniel Dickenson  
John Beardsley      
William Beardsley   Mary Harvie  
William Beardsley      
Martha Beare   John Tinkecombe  
Sarah Bearse   John Hamblin  
Augustin Bearse   Mary Hyano  
Guy de Beauchamp   Alice de Toni  
Maud de Beauchamp   Roger de Clifford  
Philippa de Beauchamp   Hugh de Stafford  
Thomas de Beauchamp   Catherine de Mortimer  
Wacheline de Beauchamp   Joane Mortimer  
Walter de Beauchamp   Bertha de Braiose  
Walter de Beauchamp   Emeline d'Abitot  
William de Beauchamp   Maud FitzJohn  
William de Beauchamp   Isabel Mauduit  
William de Beauchamp   Joan Walerie  
William de Beauchamp   Maud de Braose  
Joan Beaufort   JAMES I, King of Scotland Familytree
John Beaufort   Margaret Holland Familytree
Eleanor Beaumont   Hamon de Massey Familytree
(Robert?) de Beaumont      
Beaw (Beu)      
Elizabeth Beckwith   John Bates  
Bedwig      
Conrad Beerli   Dorothea Niederer  
Margretha Beerli   Hans Casper Kunzler  
Agnes de Beeston   David de Beeston/de Bonbury  
David Beeston/de Bonbury   Agnes de Beeston  
Dorothy Beeston   Thomas Gregory  
George Beeston   Alice Davenport  
Henry Beeston   Maud Thorton  
Henry Beeston   Ellen  
Henry Beeston/de Bonbury   Margery  
John Beeston   Katherine Calveley Descendants
John Beeston   Elizabeth Bold Descendants
Tochett Beeston   Joan Done Descendants
Thomas Beeston   Elizabeth Handford Descendants
Thomas Beeston   Margaret  
William Beeston   Clemence Maynwarynge Ancestors
Maria Behm   Christian Moll  
Bela I     The Hungarians
Bela II   Helena of Raska The Hungarians
Bela III     The Hungarians
Bela IV     The Hungarians
Beli ap Rhun      
Beli Mawr (c110BC-c72BC)   Ancestors
George Benedict   Tomazine Gooche PC M2-9
George Benedict   Jane Holes PC M2-9
(Elder) James Benedict   Mary Blackman Descendants
James Benedict   Sarah Hyatt Descendants
Jemima Benedict   John Newberry Descendants
John Benedict   Phoebe Gregory Desccendants
Thomas Benedict   Mary Bridgum PC M2-9
William Benedict   Elizabeth PC M2-9
James Bennett   Hannah Wheeler PC T56
Sarah Bennett   John Osborn PC T56
(Anges Bent?)   Thomas Blanchard  
Berenguela of Barcelona (c1110-?) ALFONSO VII, Emperor of Spain  
Berenguer Ramon I, the Crooked (1005-1035) Sancha Sanchez  
Johann Berry      
Rachel Berry   John Marden  
William Berry   Jane Locke  
Catharine Bess   John Schmidt Chart T1
Agathe Adelheid Anna Bethsold (1891-?) Max Paul Christian Kersten Familytree
Johann Gottlieb Bethsold   Christine Vogel Chart K1
Johann Gottlieb Bethsold   Johanna Christina Blosin Chart K1
Johann Gottlieb Bethsold     Chart K1
Johann Wilhelm Bethsold   Dorothea Caroline Moll Chart C1
Karl Friedrich Bethsold   Albertine Wilhelmine Bartel Chart C1
Elizabeth Biglow   Richard Butler Chart W3-9
Randall Bigelow   Jane PC W3-9
Francis Billington   Christina Penn PC T33
Isaac Billington   Hannah Glass PC T33
John Billington   Ellen (Eleanor) PC T33
Mary Billington   Elnathan Wood PC T4
John Birch   Alice PC M2-5
William Birch   Agnes Meyer PC M2-5
Alice Birchall   William Acres PC M2-7
Ralph Birchall     PC M2-7
John Bishop   Ann Stevens PC T52
Mary Bishop   George Hubbard PC T52
Richard Bishop   Dolabelle PC T52
Adam Blackman   Jane Wheeler PC M2-13
John Blackman   Jemima Hurlburt PC M2
John Blackman   Dorothy Smith PC M2-13
John Blackman   Thomasine PC M2-13
Joseph Blackman   Hannah Hall PC M2
Mary Blackman   James Benedict PC M2
Pierre John Blanchard     PC T1-5
Ruth Blanchard   Benjamin Tenney PC T1
Samuel Blanchard   Ruth Tenney PC T1
Samuel Blanchard   Sarah Johnson PC T1-5
Samuel Blanchard   Hannah Doggett PC T1-5
Thomas Blanchard   (Agnes Bent?) PC T1-5
John Blanford   Dorothy Wright PC1
Mary Blanford   Thomas Eames PC?
Bleiddud ap Asser      
Edith Bligh   William Harris PC T52
Johanna Christina Blosin   Johann Gottlieb Bethsold PC K5
Martin Blosin     PC K5
Mary Blott   Thomas Woodford PC M28
(Robert or Thomas?) Blott     PC M28
Ann Blout   Hannah Hall PC T1
James Blout   Mary Goddard PC T1
John Giffard le Boef   Alexandra de Gardinis PC C?
John Giffard le Boef   (Maud de Clifford?) PC C?
Jan L. Van de Bogart   Cornelia Evertse PC T53
L. Van de Bogart   Harman Jansz Knickerbocker PC T53
Elizabeth de Bohun   Richard Fitzalan PC M30-5-16
Humphrey de Bohun   Elizabeth of England PC M30-5-16
William de Bohun   Elizabeth de Badlesmere PC M30-5-16
Elizabeth Bold   John Beeston PC M12-18
Osbern de Bolebec   Wevie de Crepon  
Elizabeth Booth   John Miner PC T24
Richard Booth   Elizabeth Hawley  
Joan Boridge   Henry Cogan  
Ann Born   Richard Bowen  
Borrell II, Count of Barcelona (?-993AD) Letgarda of Rouergue  
Janet Borthwick   Adam Hepburn PC M22-2-27
William Borthwick   Janet Borthwick PC M22-2-27
Margaretha Boshard   Hans Jakob Ott  
Ulrich Bosshard   Magdalena Stahel  
Margaretha Bosshart   Hans Jakob Moergeli PC Z1
Margaret Bostock   Hugh Davenport PC Z1
Maria Bosyns   Johannes Dyckman PC T53
Hendrick L. Bout Sassian     PC T53
(Suster) Bouts   Cornelis C. Viele PC T53
Abijah Bowen   Abiel Wood PC T33
James Bowen   Eleanor Griffith PC T33
(Sir) James Bowen   Mary Hearle (Hale) PC T33
Matthias Bowen   Mary Phylips PC T33
Richard Bowen   Ann Born PC T33
Thomas Bowen   Elizabeth Brewster PC T33
Ann Bower   Richard Hurlbut PC M2-15
Elizabeth Bowett   John Dunham PC T?, Chart A1
Mary Boxall   George Vaughan PC T28
Agnes Boyd   John Colquhoun PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Alexander Boyd   Janet Colville PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Margaret Boyd   George Colquhoun PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd   Margaret Colquhoun PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd   Helen Somerville PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd   Mariot Maxwell PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd of Kilmarnock     PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd (III)     PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd (II)     PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Robert Boyd (I)     PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Thomas Boyd   Isabell PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Thomas Boyd   Joanna Montgomery PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Thomas Boyd   Alice Gifford PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Thomas Boyd of Kilmarnock     PC M3-17-2,BOYD Family Chart
Sally Brackett   Bartholomew Stovall III PC H3
Thomas Brackett   Judith Ludwell PC H3
Eleanor Brandon   John Glemham  
(Sir) William Brandon   Elizabeth Wingfield  
Anna Brassel   Hans Ruesch  
Caspar Brassel   Elsbeth Bantziger  
Caspar Brassel   Ursula Mafler  
Elsbeth Brassel   Hans Ulrich Kunzler  
George Brassel   Anna Halter  
Hans Brassel   Anna Kunzler  
Paul Brassel   Catharina Kunzler  
Wilhelm Brassel   Elsbeth Ruesch  
Breichiol ap Caradog (c1030-?)    
Elizabeth Brereton   John Fitton  
Christofel Bressie   Styutje Claes  
Jannetji Bressie   R. de Duyster  
(Daniel?) Brewer      
Elizabeth Brewster   Thomas Bowen PC T33
Hannah Brewer   Thomas Chandler PC T44
Jonathan Brewster   Lucretia Oldham  
Mary Brewster   John Turner  
Thomas Brewster      
William Brewster   Mary Wentworth  
William Brewster   Prudence  
(John?) Bridgum      
Mary Bridgum   Thomas Benedict PC M12
Elizabeth Brockwell   Christopher Osgood PC T3
Isabel Brome   Robert John Denton  
(Sir) John Brome   Beatrice Shirley  
John Brome   Joan Rodye  
John Brome, of Brome      
Robert Brome   Matilde de Stanley  
Robert Brome   Margery Brooke  
Robert Brome   Parnell Stereton  
William Brome   Alice?  
William Brome   Hawise Halways  
Jane Bromley   Thomas Dunham PC T18
Ceclia Bromwell   John Lovejoy PC T3
Anselme de Bromwich   Alice  
Brond (Brand)     Chart A1
Edmunde Brown   Elleyne PC T29
Francis Brown   Adrea Corlet PC M2-16
Mary Brown   Thomas Hurlburt PC M2
Susannah Brown   Francis Warde PC T29
Mary Browne   Ephraim Tinkham PC T4-26
Peter Browne   Martha PC T4-26
William Browne     PC T4-26
(Nathaniel?) Browning     PC T54
Rebecca Browning   Isaac Bull PC T54
Samuel Browning   Mary Clark PC T54
Marjorie Bruce   Walter Stewart PC M22-2-28
Susanna Brunner   Hans Konrad Burri  
BRUTUS ap Sylvius (c1121BC-1091BC) Enogen (Ignoge).  
David Bryant   Hannah PC T4
Deborah Bryant   Lemuel Sturtevant PC T4
(John?) Bryant     PC T31
George Buchanan   Margaret M. Graham PC M22
John Buchanan   Helen Chrisholme PC M22-2
Margaret Helen Buchanan   Alexander Colquhoun PC M22
Anna Büchi   George Moergeli PC1
Edward Bull   Elizabeth (Castell? Gisborne?) PC M3-22
Elizabeth Bull   John Vaughan PC M3-22
Isaac Bull   Rebecca Browning PC W3
Isaac Bull   Mary PC M3-22
John Bull   Mary Closson PC W3-17
Rosetta Bull   Thomas Jefferson Thurston PC W3
Smith Bull   Sarah Burr PC W3
Thomas Bull   Martha A. Smith PC W3
Jonathan Burch   Marcy Rathbun PC M2
Jonathan Burch     PC M2
Thomas Burch     PC M2-5
Zerviah Burch   John Newberry PC M2
Richarde Burche   Johan Ballymant PC M2-5
Elizabeth Ann Burkett   William Washington Williams, Orville Morgan Allen PC W1
George Burkett   Sarah Jane Smith PC W1
George Burkett   Catharine Swovelin PC W1
Israel Burkett   Catharine PC W1
Andrew Burr   Sarah Sturges PC T56
Daniel David Burr   Eunice Osborn PC T56
Jehu Burr   (miss) Cable PC T56
John Burr   Elizabeth Hanford PC T56
John Burr   Sarah Fitch PC T56
Sarah Burr   Smith Bull PC T1
William Burr   Hulda PC T1
Diethelm Burri   Barbel Buchi PC Z1
Hans Burri   Barbara Buchi PC Z1
Hans Burri   Barbel Buchi  
Hans Konrad Burri   Susanna Brunner PC Z1
Hans Rudolf Burri   Elsbeth Bernhard PC Z1
Rudalph Burri   Anna Morgeli PC Z1
Susanna Burri   Hans Jakob Winkler PC Z1
Elizabeth Burt   Samuel Wright PC M27
Henry Burt   Eulalia Marche PC M27
Henry Burt   Isett PC M27
Ann Burton   Bartholomew Stovall PC H18
Francis Burton     PC H18
Richard Burton   Katherine Christian PC H18
Thomas Burton   Susannah Hatcher PC H18
Frances Bushnell   Thomas Hosmer PC M27
Hannah Butler   Peter Thurston PC W3
John Butler   Sarah Foster PC W3
John Butler     PC W3-9
Nathaniel Butler   Sarah Green PC W3-9
Richard Butler   Elizabeth Bigelow PC W3-9
Steven Butler   Mary PC W3-9
Thomas Butler   Jane White PC W3
William Butler   Hannah Hills  
Byordderch ap Gwriawn     PC W3
Bywyn ap Byordderch     PC W3
[C]
     
Cadell ap Rhodri      
Cadfan ap Iago      
Cadwaladr ap Cadwallon      
Cadwallon ap Cadfan    
Cadwallon Lawhir ap Einion    
Ebenezer Cahoon   Mary Reynolds Ancestors
Joseph Cahoon   Elizabeth Scranton  
Mary Cahoon   David Elliott PC M3
William Cahoon   Mary Smith  
William Cahoon   Deliverence Peck  
William Cahoone   Elizabeth Vaughan  
CAINAN (3676BC-2766BC)    
Callirhoe Ilium   Troas, King of Dardania  
George Calveley      
Katherine Calveley   John Beeston PC M2-10-3
Camber ap Brutus      
Colin Campbell   Elizabeth Stewart PC M22-2
Margaret Campbell   George Seaton  
Capys, King of Dardania (c1150BC-?) Themiste  
Caradog ap Rhiwallon (c1000-?)    
Caradog of Penrhos (c1125-?)    
Agnes Carnother   Richard Upton  
John Carey   Elizabeth Godfrey  
Sarah Carey   John Jenney  
Priscilla Carpenter   William Wright Ancestors
(Nicholas?) Carre      
Susannah Carr Ausutstine Hawkins PC H7
Walter Carre Juliatha Daborne PC H7
Alice Carter John Cook PC M22
Katherine Carwithe Giles Gibbs PC M29
(Roger?) Carwithe Elizabeth Westcott PC M29
Martha Castell   John Wright PC M27
Ceawlin     Chart A1
Cenred     Chart A1
Osmond de Centville (Basset) (c960-?)   [Our Basset Ancestors]
Cerdic     Chart A1
Cerwyd ap Crydon      
John Champney   Joanna  
Mary Champney Theophilus Richardson PC1
Hannah Chandler Nathaniel Robbins PC W3-8
Henry Chandler Anne W2-9
Sarah Chandler Samuel Phelps W2-9
Thomas Chandler   Hannah Brewer W2-9
Thomas Chandler III   Joanne Farr W2-9-17
Thomas Chandler II   Agnes W2-9-17
Thomas Chandler I     W2-9-17
William Chandler   Annis Bayford W2-9
Caleb Chapin   Catherine Dickinson PC M1
Japhet Chapin Abilenah Cooley PC M28
John Chapin Phillipe Easton  
Roger Chapin    
Samuel Chapin Hannah Sheldon  
Samuel Chapin   Cecily Penny  
Submit Chapin   Joseph Alvord PC M1
Charles, Count of Valois   Margaret of Naples  
Charles I, King of Naples   Beatrice of Provence  
Charles II, King of Naples (c1248-1309) Marie of Hungary  
Emma Cheeseman   William Stoddard  
Alice (Childwall?)   Thomas Rathbone  
Elizabeth Chilson   Ephraim Allen  
John Chilson   Elizabeth Jencks PC T66
Abigail Chinery Edward Richardson PC M1
Ebenezer Chinery Ruth Fuller PC M33
John Chinery Elizabeth Stratton PC M33
John Chinery Sarah PC M33
Lambert Chinery Thomasin Hews PC M33
Helen Chrisholme John Buchanan PC M22-2
Maria Charlotte Christanz Christian Friedrich Moll PC K6
Katherine Christian Richard Burton PC H18
Styutje Claes Christofel Bressie PC T53
Margaret de Clare Hugh de Audley PC T?
Mary Clark Edward Gilman PC T26
Mary (Mercy) Clark Samuel Browning PC T54
John Clarke Catharine Cooke   How are we Related
John Clarke Margaret  
Joseph Clarke Margaret (Turner?)   How are we Related
Sarah Clarke Thomas Reynolds   Ancestors
Thomas Clarke Rose Kerrich   How are we Related
Joane Claryonette George Grant  
Elizabeth Cleer William Osgood  
John Cleer    
Arnoul le Clerc Jenna Lippensen PC T27
Jeanne le Clerc Jean Mercer PC T27
Joan Cliffe Henry Easton PC M28
Maude Clifford (Lord) Edmund Sutton-Dudley PC T?
Thomas de Clifford Joan Dacre PC T?
Daniel Closson Elizabeth PC T54
Josiah Closson Mary Williams PC T54
Mary Closson   John Bull PC T54
Hannah Cloyce   Daniel Elliott PC M18
John Cloyes   Abigail Mournings PC M18
Peter Cloyes (1640-1708) Hannah Littlefield PC M18
Catharine Codman   John Stevens Sr. PC T42
Christopher Codman     PC T42
Coelwald     Chart A1
Christian Coffer Thomas Davis PC T22, T27
Henry Cogan Joan Boridge PC T33
Mary Cogan James Glass PC T33
Anthony Colby Susanna Sargent PC T43
Dorothy Colby William Hoyt PC T43
Samuel Colby Elizabeth Sargent PC T43
Thomas Colby Beatrix Felton PC T43
Abraham Cole   PC H8-2
Elizabeth Cole William Howard PC H8
Joan Coleson John Atwood PC T33
Alexander Colquhoun Marion Stirling PC M3-17
Alexander Colquhoun Margaret Helen Buchanan PC M3-17
Humphrey Colquhoun Helen Catherine Graham PC M3-17-1, COLQUHOUN Family Chart
Humphrey Colquhoun Jean (Helen) Erskine PC M3-17-1, COLQUHOUN Family Chart
Humphrey Colquhoun   PC M3-17
Humphrey Colquhoun Lady Luss PC M3-17
Ingelramus Colquhoun   PC M3-17
John Colquhoun   PC M3-17
John Colquhoun Agnes Boyd PC M3-17-1, COLQUHOUN Family Chart
John Colquhoun Elizabeth Margaret Stuart PC M3-17-1, COLQUHOUN Family Chart
John Colquhoun Lady Boyd PC M3-17
John Colquhoun Jean Erskine PC M3-17
Malcolm Colquhoun   PC M3-17
Robert Colquhoun Lady Luss PC M3-17
Robert Colquhoun   PC M3-17
Umfridus de Kilpatrick Colquhoun   PC M3-17
Constantine I, King of Scotland (c836-877)    
(Sir) Anthony Cooke Anne Fitzwilliam PC T4-25
Catharine Cook John Clarke PC M22 How are we Related
Francis Cooke Hester Mahieu Chart T4-20, Chart T4-25 How are we Related
Hester Cooke Richard Wright Ancestors How are we Related
John Cooke Alice Carter   How are we Related
(Sir) John Cooke Alice Saunders PC T4-25
Mary Cooke John Tomson PC T4-25 How are we Related
(William?) Cooke   PC T4-25
Abilenah Cooley Japhet Chapin PC M28
Samuel Cooley Ann Pruden PC M28
Grace Coppowe Thomas Rathbone PC M11
John Coppowe   PC M11
Adrea Corlet Francis Brown PC M2-16
Henry Corlet   PC M2-16
Ann Corleyor Benjamin Payne PC T1
Anne Corliss John Robie PC T27
George Corliss   Joanna Davis  
Huldah Corliss Samuel Kingsbury PC T22
Thomas Corliss      
Grietje Cornelisse Jan W. Duyster PC T53
Sarah Cornell Daniel Hubbard PC T52
George Cornwall Joan PC T52
William Cornwall Margery Haywarde PC T52
William Cornwell Mary PC T52
Mary Cornish Samuel Sturtevant PC T30
Hugh de Cotton   PC M12-18-1, M12-18-19
Margery Cotton Hugh de Venables III PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
Hannah Couch Samuel Osborn PC T56
Simon Couch Abigail Sturges PC T56
Simon Couch Mary Andrews PC T56
Mary Coxen Thomas Robie PC T27
Margaret Craddock John Fish PC T19
Margery Crane   Richard Parke  
Creoda     Chart A1
Creusa, of Troy (?-c1181AD) Aeneas, King of Latium Familytree
Crinan, The Thane (c976-1045) Bethoc (Beatrix)  
Crydon ap Dynfarth      
Cunedda ap Edeym      
Aaron Currier Electa Wells PC T1
James Currier   PC T43
Mary Currier Enos Ferrin PC T1
Richard Currier Dorothy Barnard PC T43
Richard Currier Ann PC T43
Thomas Currier Mary Osgood PC T43
Mr Curtis   PC1
Israel Curtis Abiah Hubbell PC T24
James Curtis   Mary Bushnell PC1
James Curtis   Elnora Jafford PC1
John Curtis   Elizabeth Welles PC T24
Lyman Curtis   Charlotte Alvord PC1
Moses Curtis   Mary Mecham PC1
Nahum Curtis   Millicent Waite PC1
Rebecca Curtis Elisha Stoddard PC T24
Stephen Curtis Sarah Miner PC T24
Zacheus Curtis Mary Blake PC1
Zacheus Curtis Grace Corwithin PC1
Cuthwine (Cutha)   Chart A1
Cuthwulf     Chart A1
John Cutler   Mary PC T23
Hannah Cutler   Onesiphorus Marsh PC T23
Margaret Cutt   William Vaughan PC T4-12
Richard Cutt   Elenor (Leader?) PC T4-12
John Cutts   Bridget Baker PC T4-12
John Cutts   Joanne Kelke PC T4-12
Richard Cutts     PC T4-12
Cynan Dindaethwy ap Rhodri      
Cyngen ap Dyfnwal      
Cynric     Chart A1
[D]
     
Jane Dabinott   Henry Penny PC4-?
Juliatha Daborne   Walter Carre PC H7
Thomas Daborne Jane PC H7
Margaret Dacre (Sir) Ralph de Vernon PC M12-18-19
Randolph Dacre Margaret Multon PC M12-18-19
Randolph Dacre Geva?/Joan Lucy PC M12-18-19
(Sir) William Dacre Joan Gernet PC M12-18-19
William Dacre   PC M12-18-19
Abraham Dellaware Dale Winnefred Southern PC H2
Isaac M. Dale Margaret Frazier PC H2
Nicholas Dale Sarah Keyes PC H2
Reuben Dale Hannah Phillips PC H2
Reuben Dale Elizabeth Simmonds PC H2
Rosanna Dale Robert A. Handy PC C1
Thomas Dellaware Dale Judith PC H2
Robert Danbie   PC W2-10-17
Elizabeth Danby (?) John Dickinson PC W2-10-17
Dardanus (Darda) (1477-1412) Batea (Bates)  
Alice Davenport (?) George Beeston Descendants
Thomas Davenport (?) Elizabeth Fitton Descendants
Thomas Davenport (?) Katherine Radcliffe Descendants
Thomas Davenport (?) Margery Mainwaring Descendants
Alice Davis   Benjamin Tucker PC T42
Joanna Davis   George Corliss PC T22, T27
John Davis     PC T22
Thomas Davis   Christian Coffer PC T22
Godfrey Dearborn     PC T27
Henry Dearborn   Elizabeth Marrian PC T27
John Dearborn   Abigail Batchelder PC T27
Lydia Dearborn   Jeremiah Sanborn PC T4
William Dearborn   Agnes Hay PC T27
Sibyll Del Lee   Richard de Houghton PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
DENIS of Portugal Elizabeth of Aragon  
Alice Denton Nicholas Purefoy  
John Denton      
Robert John Denton   Isabell Brome  
Thomas Denton   Agnes Baldington  
Thomas Denton   Johanne de la Launde  
Hugh le Despencer     PC M12-18-19-18
Muriel le Despencer   Hugh de Dutton PC M12-18-19-18
Robert D'Arbetot Despencer     PC M12-18-19-18-9
Thomas le Despencer     PC M12-18-19-18
Thurstan le Despencer     PC M12-18-19-18
William Talvace Despencer   Alice de Burgundy PC M12-18-19-18-9
John Dibble     PC M29
Hepzibah Dibble   Samuel Gibbs PC M29
Robert Dibble   Frances PC M29
Thomas Dibble () Miriam Grant PC M29
Catherine Dickinson (1796-1791) Caleb Chapin PC M4
(Gabriel?) Dickinson     PC M4-13
Henry Dickinson (1590-1636) Sarah Cooper PC T44
Hugh Dickinson (c1422-1509) Agnes Swellington Hugh Dickinson
James Dickinson (1640-1698) Rebecca PC T44
John Dickinson (c1564-1637) Elizabeth Familytree
John Dickinson (c1474-1554) Elizabeth Danby Familytree
Nathaniel Dickinson (1663-1751) Hepzibah Gibbs Familytree
Nathaniel Dickinson   Hannah Beardsley PC M4
Nathaniel Dickinson (c1601-1676) Anna (widow Gull) Familytree
Richard Dickinson (1526-1605) Elizabeth Bagnell Familytree
Richard Dickenson (1387-1441) Margaret Cooper Familytree
Robert Dickinson (1568-?) Ellen Stacy Familytree
Sarah Dickinson (1664-?) John Andrews Familytree
Thomas Dickinson (c1620-1662) Jennet Familytree
Thomas Dickinson (1543-1572) Judith Carey Familytree
Thomas Dickinson (1400-1475) Margaret Lambert Familytree
Waters Dickinson   Alice PC M4-13
William Dickinson (1452-1546) Isabel Langton Familytree
Adam Dietrich     PC Z1
Jacob Dietrich     PC Z1
Katharina Dietrich   Hans Ulrich Halter PC Z1
Ulj Dietrich     PC Z1
Ulrich Dietrich   PC Z1
Anna Dircks Volkert M. Seylemaecker PC T53
Abigail (Dix?) (Elijah?) Griswold PC ?
Margaret Dix John Traine PC1
Mary Dixon John Slawson PC T1
Ann Dodge John Rathbun PC M11
(Isaac?) Dodge     PC M11
(John?) Dodge     PC M11
(Oliver?) Dodge     PC M11
Tristram Dodge   Anne Mansfield PC M11
Amy Doggett   John Eddy PC T27
Hannah Doggett   Samuel Blanchard  
John Doggett      
Thomas Doggett   Elizabeth Foster  
Donald II, King of Scotland (c862-c900)    
Joan Done   Tochett Beeston PC M12-18
John Done   Elizabeth Wever  
Douce de Gevaudaun (c1090-c1127) Ramon Berenguer III  
Elizabeth Douglas   John, 3rd Lord Hay Family Tree
H. Douglas   William Graham PC M22-1
James Douglas III   Joan Stewart PC M22-2-28
James Douglas II   Elizabeth Gifford PC M22-2-28
(James?) Douglas     PC M22-2-28
Janet Douglas   Thomas Erskine PC M22-1
Janet Douglas   Patrick Hepburn PC M22-2
John Douglas   Elizabeth Gusterfield Family Tree
Robert Douglass   Mary Hempstead Family Tree
Robert Douglass     Family Tree
William Douglas   Hannah Family Tree
William Douglass   Ann Mattle Family Tree
Maud Downes   William de Mobberley PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
Robert Downes   Margaret Fitton PC M12-18-19
Annabel Drummond   William Graham PC M22-1
Annabella Drummond   Robert III, King of Scotland PC M22-2-28
J. Drummond   Lindsay PC M22-1
Dorothy Dudley   Moses Leavitt  
((Cpt) Henry?) Dudley (Sutton)   (miss) Ashton  
(Captain) Roger Dudley Susanna Thorne  
Samuel Dudley Elizabeth Smith  
Thomas Dudley   Dorothy Yorke  
Duncan I, The Gracious (c1001-1040) Aelflaed. (Sybil)  
John Dunham, Jr.   Mary PC T?, Chart A1
(Dea) John Dunham, Sr.   Susanna Kenney PC T?, Chart A1
John Dunham   Elizabeth Bowett PC T?, Chart A1
John Dunham II   Jean Thorland PC T?, Chart A1
John Dunham III   Benedict Folgamsee PC T?, Chart A1
Mary Dunham   James Hamblin PC T3, Chart A1
Ralph Dunham   Elizabeth Wentworth PC T?, Chart A1
Robert Dunham   Margaret Stafford PC T18
Robert Dunham   Elizabeth Marjuge PC T18
Robert Dunham     PC T18
Robert Dunham     PC T18
Rychert Dunham     PC T18
Thomas Dunham   Jane Bromley Chart A1
Jonathan Dustin   Elizabeth Watts PC T23
Mehitable Dustin   Jonathan Marsh PC T23
Thomas Dustin   Hannah Emerson PC T23
Thomas Dustin   Elizabeth Wheeler PC T23
(Thomas?) Dustin     PC T23
Christena Dutcher   Joshua Weyt PC W3
Jan W. Dutcher   Grietje Cornelisse PC W3-14
Hugh de Dutton   Muriel le Despencer PC M12-18-19-18
Hugh de Dutton   Isabell de Massey PC M12-18-19-18
Hugh de Dutton   Alice Prescott PC M12-18-19-18
Hugh de Dutton   Alice Pichard PC M12-18-19-18
Margaret de Dutton   William de Venables PC M12-18-19
Thomas de Dutton   Philippa de Standon (Sandon) PC M12-18-19-18
William Duyonson (c1360-?)    
Rulof Duytcher   Jannetji Bressie PC W3-14
Johannes Dyckman   Jannetje Viele PC T53
Johannes Dyckman   Maria Bosyns PC T53
Joris Dyckman   Aeltio Root PC T53
Marijke Dyckman   Lourens Knickerbocker PC T53
Dyfnarth ap Prydain      
DYFNWAL HEN ap Gorbonian      
Dyngad ap Tudor Trevor   Sissely verch Seferys  
[E]
     
Eadgyth (Edith)(Matilda) (c1079-1118) HENRY I, King of England Familytree
Eafa     Chart A1
Eahlmund   Chart A1
Margaret Eames Joseph Adams PC M?
Thomas Eames Mary Blanford PC1
William Eames   PC1
Henry Easton Joan Cliffe PC M28
Phillipe Easton John Chapin PC M28
George Eastow     PC T27
Mary Eastow   Thomas Marston PC T27
William Eastow   Mary Smythe  
EBER (2278BC-1814BC)    
Ed (c770AD-?)   The Hungarians
John Eddy   Amy Doggett  
Sarah Eddy   John Marrian  
(Rev) William Eddy   Mary Fosten PC T4-7
Edeym (Eternus)    
(Thomas?) Eddye   PC T4-7
EDGAR I, The Peaceable   CHART A1
Edith Swan-neck (Ealdgyth) (c1040-after1070) (1)GRUFFYDD ap Llywelyn; (2) Harold II Godwinson Familytree
Sarah Edmonds   John Allen PC T66
Samuel Edmonds   Mary Hendricks PC T66
EDMUND I   Elgiva CHART A1
EDMUND Ironside   Edith (Ealdgyth) CHART A1
EDMUND of Langley   Isabel of Castile CHART A1
EDWARD Athling   Agatha CHART A1
EDWARD I, King of England   Eleanor of Castile PC M3-17-4-24, PC M30-5-16, CHART A1
EDWARD II, King of England   Isabella of France PC M3-17-4-24, CHART A1
EDWARD III, King of England (1312-1377) Philippa of Hainaut PC M3-17-4-24, CHART A1
EDWARD IV, King of England   Elizabeth Lucy [PC T4-15-26][CHART A1]
EDWARD, The Elder     Chart A1
Edith Edwards   Isaac Patch PC T45
Rice Edwards   Joan PC T45
Thomas Edwards Sarah PC T45
Egbert (c770-839) Redburg Chart A1
Einion Yrth ap Cunedda     CHART A1
Einridi     CHART A1
Eleanor of Aquitaine (c1122-1204) (1) LOUIS VII, King of France; (2) HENRY II, King of England  
Hugh Eliot   Katherine Sare  
ELIZABETH Plantagenet   Thomas de Lumley Familytree
Daniel Elliott (1687-1737) Sarah Provender Familytree
Daniel Elliott (1665-1728) Hannah Cloyce Familytree
Daniel Elliott (c1640-c1690)    
David Elliott (1799-1855) Mary Cahoon Familytree
David Elliott (1744-1793) Deborah Elliott Familytree
David Elliott (1716-17980 Mehitable Aldrich Familytree
Deborah Elliott (1751-1838) David Elliott Familytree
Ellen Elliott   Richard Harvie PC M29
Harriett Louisa Elliott (?-?) James Newberry Morris Familytree
John Elliott (1714-198) Deborah Aldrich Familytree
Peter Elliott (1768-c1855) Phoebe Holley Familytree
Peter Mack Elliott (1833-1885) Charlotte Alvord Familytree
Elod (c850-?)   The Hungarians
Elsa I (?)   Chart A1
Elsa II (?)   Chart A1
Sarah Elson (?) William Hills PC W3-10
John Elston (?)   PC H8-1
Moses Elston   Thankful Howard PC H1
Spencer Elston     PC H8
Spencer Elston   Mary PC H8
Thankful Almina Elston   David William Howard PC C1
William Elston   Elizabeth Cole PC H8
William E. Elston   Permelea PC H8
Alexander Emerson Jenette Hornsey PC T23
George Emerson Alice Wyatt PC T23
George Emerson Agness PC T23
Hannah Emerson Thomas Dustin PC T23
John Emerson Ann PC T23
Lydia Emerson John Marsh PC T23
Michael Emerson Hannah Webster PC T23
Robert Emerson Ann Grant PC T23
Robert Emerson Elizabeth Forster PC T23
Robert Emerson Margery Robinson PC T23
Robert Emerson   Kristan PC T23
Thomas Emerson   Margaret Froe PC T23
Thomas Emerson Agness Ross  
Adam Emmessone      
Eneid ap Cerwyd      
ENOCH (3379BC-2948BC)    
ENOS (3766BC-2861BC)    
Eochaid mac Aeda (c747-819) Fergusa  
Eochaid mac Echach (c680-733)    
Eochu ua Domnaill (c658-698)    
Eoppa     Chart A1
Epraim     Chart A4
Erichthonius (1412-1366) Astyoche Ilium Familytree
Ermesinde de Carcassonne (c975AD-?) Ramon Borrell  
Jean Erskine   John Colquhoun  
Jean (Helen) Erskine   Humphrey Colquhoun  
Thomas Erskine   Janet Douglas  
Ethan   Chart A30, Chart A40
ETHELRED II, The Unready Elfreda (Aelfgifu) Chart A1
Ethelwulf (c800-858) Osburgh Chart A1
Eve (c4001BC-3071BC) Adam Descendants
Mary Everat   Christopher Osgood PC T3, T44
Hannah (Evered or Webb?)   John Ayer PC T23
Cornelia Evertse   Jan L. Van de Bogart PC T53
John Eyre      
Robert Eyre    
William Eyre      
[F]
     
John Farley (1506-1581) Agnes Morthdon  
Margaret Farley (1593-c1657) George Stovall Ancestors
Richard Farley (1531-1561) Jane (Arrow?) Ancestors
Richard Farley (1559-1621) Elizabeth Aldridge Ancestors
Mary Farnum (?) William Lovejoy PC w2-11
Mary Farnum (?) Daniel Poore PC w2-12
Ralf Farnum   PC w2-11; PC w2-12
Ralph Farnum Elizabeth Holt PC w2-11
Ralph Farnum Alice PC w2-11; PC w2-12
Jonathan Farren Sarah Wells PC W2
John Favill Nancy Lewis PC T1
Thomas Favill Mary PC T1
Betsy Faville James Henry Webb PC T1
John Fearn Susanna PC W2
FERDINAND III King of Castile Beatrice of Swabia, Joan de Dammertien  
Fergus (c725-?) Feredach  
Fergusa (c750-?) Eochaid mac Aeda Ancestors
Ebenezer Ferrin Lydia Phelps Ancestors
Enos Ferrin Mary Currier PC W2
Lydia Powell Ferrin George William Washington Williams PC W2
Samuel Ferrin Sally Clothilda Powell PC W2
Zebulon Ferren Alice Tucker PC W2
Thomas Filbrigg Elizabeth PC T29
Finn   Chart A1
Susanna Fischer Hans R. Waeckerlig PC M1
Dorcas Fish Sylvanus Hamblin PC T1
George Fitch Joan Thurgood PC T56
Roger Fitch Margery PC T56
Sarah Fitch John Burr PC T56
Thomas Fitch Anna Stacey PC T56
Thomas Fitch Anna Reeve PC T56
Thomas Fitch Agnes Alger PC T56
Rachel Fitts (Lord) William Barnes PC W2-2
Robert Fitzharding Eve Fitzestmond CHART A44
William Fyche   PC T56
John Fytche   PC T56
Elizabeth Fitton Thomas Davenport PC M12-18
John Fitton Elizabeth Brereton PC M12-18
Margaret Fitton Robert Downes PC M12-18-19
Rachel Fitts William Barnes PC T42, T43
Elizabeth Fitzalan Robert Goushill PC M30-5-16
Richard Fitzalan Elizabeth de Bohun PC M30-5-16
Ela Fitzpatrick WILLIAM I Longspee  
Elizabeth Fletcher Henry Lee PC T30
Benedict Folgamsee John Dunham III PC T?, Chart A1
Martha Fosdick Richard Holden PC1
Edward Foster Sarah Hubbard PC T52
Edward Foster Elizabeth Harris PC T52
Elizabeth Foster Thomas Doggett PC T1-5
John Foster   PC T52
Sarah Foster John Butler PC T52
Thomas Foster Elizabeth Seamer PC T1-5
Alice Frauncis Thomas Tickner PC H18
(James?) Frazier   PC H1
Margaret Frazier Isaac Dale PC H1
Frealaf   Chart A1
Edmund Freeman Sarah Skiffe Ancestors
Edmund Freeman Margaret Young Ancestors
Edmund Freeman Bennett Hodsell Ancestors
Edmund Freeman Alice Coles Ancestors
John Freeman Deliverance Lawrence Ancestors
Mary Freeman Jonathan Bassett Ancestors
Freawine   Chart A1
Frithogar (Frithugar)   Chart A1
Frithuwald (Bor) Beltsa Chart A1
Frithuwulf   Chart A1
Margaret Froe Thomas Emerson PC T23
Thomas Froe   PC T23
Joseph Fuller   Abigail PC1
Ruth Fuller   Ebenezer Chinery PC1
[G]
     
Gaodhal     CHART A3, CHART A40
Tryphena Gail   Henry Hentze PC H1
Catharina Gallisee   Hans Jakob Ruesch Ancestors
Lydia Gamer   Humphrey Turner PC T30
Garibald I   Waldrada  
Garibald II   Geila  
Judith Gater   John Perkins Sr. PC W2-2
Michael Gater   Isabel Bailey. PC W2-2
John of Gaunt   Katherine Roet PC M3-17-4-24
Geat   Chart A1
Geoffrey V, Count of Anjou Matilda (Maud)  
Margaret Gerard John Lyman PC W3-10
William Gerard     PC W3-10-10
Gewis (Giwis)     Chart A1
Geza I     The Hungarians
Geza II     The Hungarians
Giallchadh     Ancestors
Giles Gibbs   Katherine Carwithe PC M29
Hepzibah Gibbs Nathaniel Dickinson PC M29
Samuel Gibbs Hepzibah Dibble PC M29
Elias Giffard   PC C?
Elias Giffard Berta de Clifford PC C?
Elias Giffard   PC C?
(Sir) John Giffard Lucy de Morteyn PC C?
John Giffard le Boef Alexandra de Gardinis PC C?
John Giffard le Boef (Maud de Clifford?) PC C?
Osberne Giffard   PC C?
Osbert Giffard Isabel de Bokland PC C?
(Sir) Thomas Giffard Elizabeth de Missenden PC C?
Elizabeth Gifford James Douglas II PC M22-2-28
John Gifford Agnes Winslow PC C?
Mary Gifford Hugh Sargent PC C?
Nicholas Gifford Agnes Master PC C?
Roger Gifford Mary Nanseglos PC C?
Roger Gifford Isabel Stretle PC C?
Thomas Gifford Eleanor Vaux PC C?
Edward Gilman Mary Clark PC T26
Edward Gilman Mary Hawes PC T26
Sarah Gilman John Leavitt PC T26
Julian Glarconnet (c1538-?) George Grant  
Marmaduke Glarconnet (c1515-?)    
Hannah Glass Isaac Billington PC T33
James Glass Mary Pontus PC T33
James Glass Mary Cogan PC T33
Anne Glemham Henry Palgrave PC M30-5
John Glemham Eleanor Brandon PC M30-5
Hannah Goad Tobias Phillips PC H1
Mary Goddard James Blout PC T1
Elizabeth Godfrey John Carey PC T33
Lady Godiva Leofric III, Earl of Mercia CHART A22
Godwulf (Gudolfr)   Chart A1
Godwin, Earl of Wessex Gytha Thorkelsdottir Chart A43
Job Golborn Mary Perry PC M1
Rebecca Golborn George Vernon PC M1
Tomazine Gooche George Benedict PC M12
Prudence Goodrich   Anthony Stoddard PC T24
Mr. Goodspeed?   Mary Bassett? PC T?
Margaret Goodwin   Robert Page PC T29
Gorbonian ap Camber      
Anselme de Gournay   Eve FitzRobert PC W2-9-9-1-1
Anselme de Gournay   Sibell PC W2-9-9-1-1-3
Elizabeth de Gournay (Sir) John ap Adams Ancestors
Eudes de Gournay   PC W2-9-9-1-1-3-1-1
Gerard de Gournay Editha de Warenne PC W2-9-9-1-1-3
Hugh de Gournay (Hugh I)   PC W2-9-9-1-1-3-1
Hugh de Gournay (Hugh II)   PC W2-9-9-1-1-3-1
Hugh de Gournay (Hugh III) Basite Flaitel PC W2-9-9-1-1-3-1
Hugh de Gournay (Hugh IV) Melisandra de Marla de Coucy PC W2-9-9-1-1-3
Hugh de Gournay (The Fortifier)   PC W2-9-9-1-1-3-1
Hugh de Gournay (Hugh V) Julia de Dampmartin PC W2-9-9-1-1-3
John de Gournay Olivia Lowell Ancestors
Renaud de Gournay   PC W2-9-9-1-1-3-1
Robert de Gournay   PC W2-9-9-1-1-3
Elizabeth Goushill (Sir) Robert Wingfield PC M30-5
Robert Goushill Elizabeth Fitzalan PC M30-5-16
Helen Catharine Graham H (Humphrey?) Colquhoun PC M22-1
John Graham Marion Seaton PC M22-1
Margaret M. Graham George Buchanan PC M22-2
William Graham Annabel Drummond PC M22-1
William Graham H. Douglas PC M22-1
William Graham Margaret Moubray PC M22-2
Ann Grant Robert Emerson PC T23
George Grant Joane Claryonette PC M29
John Grant Alice Thurberville PC M29
John Grant Jane Belford PC M29-29
John Grant Jane Watson PC T23
Miriam (Mary) Frances Grant Thomas Dibble PC M29
Thomas Grant Jane Haburne PC T23
William Grant Jane Burton PC M29-29
Benjamin Graves Mary Hoar PC T6
John Graves   PC T6
John Graves   PC T6
Ruth Graves John Webb PC T6
Alice Green John Hatcher PC H18-25
Anne Green John Moulton PC T27
Bartholomew Green Elizabeth PC W3-9
(Edward?) Green   PC T27
Samuel Green Jane Banbridge PC W3-9
Sarah Green Nathaniel Butler PC W3-9
Joan Greenwood Oliver Wellington PC M30
Adam Gregory Ada Ormeston PC M2-10
Henry Gregory Mary (Goody) Ancestors Descendants
Hugh Gregory Maria PC M2-10
John Gregory (1615-1689) Sarah St John Failytree
John Gregory   Alice Alton Familytree
John Gregory   Maud Moton  
Nicholas Gregory      
Phoebe Gregory   John Benedict Familytree
Thomas Gregory   Dorothy Beeston Familytree
William Gregory Dorothy Parre PC M2-10
Jakob Gretler Anna Widmer PC M59
Verena Greitler Hans Jacob Winkler PC M1
Eleanor Griffith James Bowen PC T33
John Griffith Mary Margaret verch Mereydd Wynn PC T33
(Elijah?) Griswold Abigail PC T2
Hannah Griswold James Webb PC T2
Hannah Griswold John Kent ?
Dorothea Grosslin Leonhard Ott PC1
GRUFFYDD ap Llywelyn (?) Edith Swan-neck CHART A22
Guinidilda (c850-?) Wilfred the Hairy  
Alice Gunton   Thomas Palgrave PC M30-5
Robert Gunton     Ancestors
Gwaethgar ap Bywyn     Ancestors
Gytha Thorkelsdottir   Godwin, Earl of Wessex Chart A43
Gwriad ap Elidyr   Ethyllt ferch Cynan  
[H]
     
Jane Haburne   Thomas Grant PC T23
Ralph Haburne      
Philippa of Hainault   EDWARD III, King of England PC M22-2-28
Elizabeth Hall   Jesse Handy PC H1
Francis Hall   Elizabeth PC M2-14
Gilbert Hall     PC M2-14
Hannah Hall   John Blackman  
John Hall   Jane Rawlings  
Joshua Hall   Diana Spicer  
Thomas Hall   Ann Wheeler  
Ann Halsey   Thomas Wheeler PC T56
Anna Halter   George Brassel PC Z2
Hans Jakob Halter   Ursula Ruesch PC Z1
Hans Jacob Halter     PC Z2-25
Hans Ulrich Halter   Katharina Dietrich  
Hans Ulrich Halter     PC Z2
Jeremias Halter     PC Z2
Katharina Halter   Ulrich Kunzler PC Z1
Uli Halter     Z2-25
Ham, son of Noah      
Abigail Hamblin Elkenah Hamblin PC T18
Barnabus Hamblin   Mary Bassett PC T3, Chart A1
Elkenah Hamblin   Abigail Hamblin PC T3, Chart A1
Ella Ann Hamblin   Warren Moroni Tenney PC C1, Chart A1
Isaiah Hamblin   Daphne Haynes PC T3, Chart A1
Jacob Vernon Hamblin   Sarah Priscilla Leavitt PC C1, Chart A1
James Hamblin   Mary Dunham PC T3, Chart A1
James Hamblin   Anne Scott PC T3
John Hamblin   Sarah Bearse PC T18
Sylvanus Hamblin   Dorcas Fish PC T3, Chart A1
Giles Hamelin   (miss) Ashley PC T3
John Hamelyn   Amor Knowles PC T3
Elizabeth Hampton   Valentine Rowell PC W2-2
John Hampton   Elizabeth PC W2-2-19
Elizabeth Handford   Thomas Beeston PC M12-18
Deborah Lee Handy (1954-?) Rodney Allen Morris Familytree
Glenn Russell Handy (1912-1999) Mildred Ella Tenney PC C1
James Marion Handy   Sarah M. Stovall PC C1
Jesse Handy   Elizabeth Hall PC H1
Robert A. Handy   Rosanna Dale PC H1
William Handy     PC H1
William Joseph Handy   Birdie Alice Pearl Hentze PC C1
Elizabeth Hanford   John Burr PC T56
Jeffry Hanford Eglin Hatherly PC T56
Thomas Hanford Mary Miles PC T56
Wybra Hanson William Pontus PC T33
HARDING of Bristol   CHART A44
John Hardy Mary Jackman PC T2, T3
Mary Hardy Daniel Tenney PC T2, T3
Thomas Hardy Lydia PC T2, T3
Olive Harman Nicholas Atwood PC T33
Hannah Harriman Thomas Haynes PC T22
Leonard Harriman   PC T22
Matthew Harriman   PC T22
Agnes Harrington A. Radcliffe PC M12-18
Ann Harris Richard Vore PC M26
Elizabeth Harris Edward Foster PC T52
John Harris Anne PC T52
Thomas Harris Elizabeth Hills PC T52
William Harris Edith Bligh PC T52
William Harris   Agnes Mason PC T52
Joanna Harvey   Robert Barnard PC T44
Mary Harvie   William Beardsley PC M29
Richard Harvie (1582-1616) Ellen Elliott PC M29
Vincent Harvie (c1562-?)   PC M29
John Hatcher   Alice Green PC H18
Susannah Hatcher Thomas Burton PC H18
Thomas Hatcher Katharine Rede PC H18
William Hatcher Mary Ward PC H18
William Hatcher Joane PC H18
Eglin Hatherly Jeffry Hanford PC T56
Mr. Hatherly Elliner Tanner PC T56
Hathra   Chart A1
Margery de Hatton Gilbert de Venables PC M12-18-19-17
Walter de Hatton   PC M12-18-19-17
Mary Hawes Edward Gilman PC T26
Augustine Hawkins Susannah Carr PC H7
Joan Hawkins Thomas Alford PC M26
John Hawkins Joan PC M26
Juliatha Hawkins John Spicer PC H7
Elizabeth Hawley Richard Booth PC T24
Agnes Hay William Dearborn PC T27
Elizabeth Hay George Seaton III PC M22-2
J. Hay Elizabeth Douglas PC M22-2
Daphne Haynes Isaiah Hamblin PC T1
(James?) Haynes (Mary Knight?) PC T22
Jonathan Haynes Elizabeth Kingsbury PC T22
Jonathan Haynes Sarah Moulton PC T22
Margaret Haynes Thomas Kingsbury PC T22
Thomas Haynes Miriam Marsh PC T1
Thomas Haynes Hannah Harriman PC T22
William Haynes Polly Stoddard PC T1
Hannah Hayward Peter Aldrich PC M3-4
Huldah Hayward Ferdinando Thayer PC M3-4
Samuel Hayward Mehitable Thompson PC M3-4
William Hayward Margery Knight PC M3-4
Margery Haywarde William Cornwall PC T52
Lucia de Helsbury (Sir) Pierce Thorton PC M12-18-1
(Sir) William Helsbury   PC M12-18-1
Mary Hendricks Samuel Edmonds PC T66
HENRY I, King of England (1068-1135) Eadgyth (Edith)(Matilda) Familytree
HENRY I, King of Na-varre   Blanche of Artois  
HENRY II, King of England Eleanor of Acquitaine, Ida of Norfolk PC M3-17-4-24-27, PC T1-18-28-2, CHART A1
HENRY III, King of England: Eleanor PC M3-17-4-24-27, PC T1-18-28-2
Birdie Alice Pearl Hentze (1884-1942) William Joseph Handy Familytree
Charles William Eugene Hentze (1850-1935) Amanda Howard Familytree
Henry Hentze (?-1841) Triphena Gail  
Isaac Hentze (1809-1864) Maria Teresa Wall PC C1
Henwyn ap Bleiddud   Rhagaw verch Llyr  
Adam Hepburn   Helen Home PC M22-2-27
Adam Hepburn Janet Borthwick PC M22-2-27
Jane Hepburn George Seaton A2
Patrick Hepburn Janet Douglas A2
Patrick Hepburn Ellen Wallace PC M22-2
Heremod   Chart A1
Karoline Friedricke Herzfeld Christian Bartel PC K4
Michael Herzfeld Caroline Prushaw PC K4
Sibel Hethersett John Pagrave PC M30-5
Thomasin Hews Lambert Chinery PC1
Galpedusle Heyer   PC T23
Humphrey Heyer   PC T23
Hezekiah, King of Judah Hephzibah Ancestors
Elizabeth Hills Thomas Harris PC T52
Hannah Hills William Butler PC W3
Thomas Hills Jane Scarborrow PC W3-10
William Hills Sarah Elson PC W3-10
William Hills Phyllis Lyman PC W3-10
(Sir) Alexander de Hilton   PC T4-15-25-1
Alexander de Hilton Agnes de Verli PC T4-15-25-1
(Sir) Alexander de Hilton Agnes PC T4-15-25-1
Mark Roger Hilton   PC T4-15, Chart A1
Rebecca Hilton Thomas Roberts PC T4-15, Chart A1
(Sir) Robert de Hilton Maud Clifford PC T4-15-25
(Sir) Robert de Hilton Eleanor Felton PC T4-15-25
Robert de Hilton Joan de Britton PC T4-15-25-1
(Sir) Romanus de Hilton   PC T4-15-25-1-1
William Hilton Margaret Metcalfe PC T4-15, FAMCHART A1
William Hilton Sybel Lumley PC T4-15-25
William de Hilton Margery Bowes PC T4-15-25
(Sir) William de Hilton Mary Stapleton PC T4-15-25
(Sir) William de Hilton Joan de Bidik PC T4-15-25
William de Hilton Beneta Tyson PC T4-15-25-1
(Sir) William de Hilton   PC T4-15-25-1-1
Joanna Hincksman Charles Hoare PC T6
Mary Hoar Benjamin Graves PC T1-18
John Hoar Alice PC T1-18
Charles Hoare Joanna Hincksman PC T1-18
Charles Hoare Margie PC T1-18
Thomas Hoare Margaret PC T1-18
(Sir) Bard Hobart Dorothy Bell PC T52
Anna Holbrooke John Reynolds PC M22
Thomas Holbrooke Jane Powys PC M22
William Holbrooke Edith PC M22
Richard Holden Martha Fosdick PC1
Sarah Holden Gersham Swan PC1
Jane Holes George Benedict PC M12
Margaret Holland John Beaufort PC M22-2-28
Thomas Holland   PC M22-2-28
Jospeh Holley Jedidah PC M3
Phoebe Holley Peter Elliott PC M3
Elizabeth Holt Ralph Farnum PC T44
Nicholas Holt Elizabeth Short PC T44
Edward Holton (1570-?) Constance Adkinson Ancestors
John Holton Annie Harvie Ancestors Descendants
John Houlton   Ancestors Descendants
Ruth Holton Joseph Baker Ancestors Descendants
William Holton Mary Winche Ancestors Descendants
Johan Holwell Thomas Ballymonde PC M11
Helen Home Adam Hepburn PC M22-2-27
Alice Honour John Prince PC T30
John Honour Elizabeth Tolderbury PC T30
John Honour   PC T30
Elizabeth Hopkinson Daniel Jewett PC T2
John Hopkinson Elizabeth Pearson PC T2
Michael Hopkinson Ann PC T2
Magdalena Hoppler Hans Ott PC Z1
Jenett Hornsey Alexander Emerson PC T23
Clemence Hosmer Jonathan Hunt PC M27
Stephen Hosmer Dorothy Selden PC M27
Thomas Hosmer Frances Bushnell PC M27
Katherine de Houghton Hugh de Venables II PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
Richard de Houghton Sibyll Del Lee PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
Elizabeth How John Jewett PC T2
(Edward?) How   PC T2
Joseph How   PC T2
Mary Howe John Allen PC T66
Amanda Ann Howard (1847-1912) Charles William Eugene Hentze Familytree
David William Howard (1824-1883) Thankful Almina Elston Familytree
Elizabeth Howard (1760-1835) Jesse Stovall Familytree
John B. Howard (?-?) Deborah Familytree
(Spencer or Jonathan?) Howard (?-?)    
Thankful Howard (?-?) Moses Elston Familytree
William Howard (?-?) Jane  
Ann Howe   John Adams  
Dorothy Hoyt   John Wells  
Frances Hoyt   John Barnard  
John Hoyt   Francis F. (Tuxbury?)  
John Hoyt   Mary Barnes  
(Simon?) Hoyt      
William Hoyt   Dorothy Colby  
Daniel Hubbard   Sarah Cornell  
Edward Hubbard   Margaret Dewey  
George Hubbard   Elizabeth Watts  
George Hubbard   Mary Bishop  
Sarah Hubbard   Edward Foster  
Abiah Hubbell   Israel Curtis  
Mary Hughes   Bartholomew Stovall II  
Mary Hughes   Thomas Doggett  
Elizabeth Humphrey   Thomas Dooggett  
Jonas Humphrey   Frances  
Hannah Hunt   Ebenezer Wright  
John Hunt   Mary Webster  
Jonathan Hunt   Clemence Hosmer  
Jemima Hurlburt   John Blackman  
Richard Hurlbut   Ann Bower  
Thomas Hurlburt III   Mary Brown  
Thomas Hurlbut II   Lydia Ketcham  
Thomas Hurlbut   Sarah  
Elsbeth Husser   Rudolf Meili  
Elizabeth Hutchins (c1638-1710) Thomas Ayer Ancestors
John Hutchins (c1608-1685) Frances Alcock PC T23
Catherine Huxley   John Morris  
George Huxley   Mary Lee  
Joseph Huxley      
Thomas Huxley   Hannah Taylor  
Hwala (Wala)      
Mary Hyano   Augustin Bearse  
John Hyano   No-pee (Mary)  
Sarah Hyatt   James Benedict  
Thomas Hyatt   Mary St John PC M2
Thomas Hyatt   Elizabeth Russell PC M2-11
Alice Hyde   Henry Lyman PC W3-10-9
Hywel Dda   Elen ferch Llywarch  
[I]
     
Iago ap Beli      
Ida, Countess of Norfolk   Henry II, King of England  
Idoine de Camville   WILLIAM II Longspee  
Idwal Iwrch ap Cadwaladr      
Ilus, King of Troy   Eurydice Familytree
Joan Inge   (Sir) Thomas ap Adams PC W2-9-9-1-1
Ingild     Chart A1
Iorwerth ap Caradog (c1150-?) Alis ferch Bleddyn  
ISAAC (1953BC-1772BC) Rebekah Familytree
Anna Isler   Heinrich Schoch  
Barbara Isler (c1610-1659) Hans Jacob Winkler  
Elsbeth Isler   Heinrich Schoch  
Heinrich Isler   Anna Ruegg  
Margreth Isler   Hans Ulrich Schoch  
Itermon     Chart A1
Iulus Ascanius (?-c1137BC)    
Iyannough   (daughter of Cononicus)  
[J]
     
James Jackman   Joanna  
Mary Jackman   Mary Jackman PC T2, T3
Maud Jacles   Ralph Haburne  
JACOB (1892BC-1745BC) Leah, Rachel Familytree
Elizabeth James   Joseph Pell  
JAMES I, King of Scotland (1394-1437) Joan Beaufort  
Japheth, son of Noah (1456AM-?)    
JARED &(3540BC-2510BC) Baraka?  
Jeanne of Valois   William III, The Good, Count of Holland and Haunault  
Jehoram, King of Judah   Athaliah Ancestors
Jehoshaphat, King of Judah     Ancestors
Elizabeth Jencks   John Chilson PC T66
Henry Jenne   Mary Smythe PC T33
John Jenne   Elizabeth Spring PC T33
Abigail Jenney   Henry Wood PC T33
John Jenney   Sarah Carey PC T33
Ann Jewett William Tenney PC T2
Daniel Jewett Elizabeth Hopkinson PC T2
John Jewett   Elizabeth How  
(William?) Jewett      
JOAN of Acre (1272-1307) Gilber de Clare Familytree
Joash, King of Judah   Jehoaddan Ancestors
Hannah Johnson   Moses Thurston PC W3
John of Gaunt   Katherine Roet Familytree
John Johnson   Susannah PC T3
John Johnson      
Sarah Johnson Samuel Blanchard PC T3
William Johnson Sarah Lovejoy PC T3
Zebediah Johnson Hannah PC W3
Dorcas Jones Samuel Stone PC M?
John Jones   (Elizabeth?) PC M?
JOSEPH   Asenath CHART A4
Josiah, King of Judah   Hammutal Ancestors
Jotham, King of Judah      
Regula Jucker   Heinrich Bear  
Judah (c1870-after1670BC) Tamar Familytree
[K]
     
Adrian Kastli   Catharine (Kastli?) PC Z1
Anna Barbara Kästli   Tobias Kastli PC Z2
Anna Regina Kastli   Hans Jacob Kunzler PC Z1
Catherine (Kastli?) Adrian Kastli PC Z1
Johannes Kastli Elsbeth Ruesch PC Z1
Johannes Kastli Regina Kastli PC Z1
Katharina Kastli Jacob Kunzler PC Z1
Regina Kastli Johannes Kastli PC Z1
Tobias Kastli   Anna Barbara Kaestli PC Z2
Ursula Kastli   Anton Kunzler PC Z2
Katharina Kehl   Anton Kunzler PC Z1
Joanne Kelke   John Cutts  
Barbara Keller   Ulrich Moergeli PC Z1
Catharina Keller   Paul Kunzler  
Felix Keller   Elisabeth Ruttschman  
George Keller   Barbel Gnehm  
Margeth Keller   Jagli Kapeler  
Henry Kemball   Susanna Stone  
(Richard?) Kemball   Elizabeth PC M30
Kenneth macAlpin (Kenneth I) (c810-858)   Ancestors
Kenneth II, King of Scotland (c932-995)    
Susanna Kenney   John Dunham PC T18
Hannah Kent   Joseph Cahoon PC M?
John Kent   Hannah Griswold PC1
Richard Kent   Emma PC1
Robert Kerrich (c1505-1578)    
Rose Kerrich (1572-1627) Thomas Clarke  
William Kerrich (c1540-1593) Margery  
William Kerrich (c1480-1551) (Margaret?)  
William Kerrich (c1450-1504)    
William Kerrich (c1420-c1470)    
Dorothea Berta Ernestine Kersten (1922-) LeGrand Elliott Morris Familytree
Joachim Kersten (1759-c1792) Christine Wittkopp Familytree
Joachim Kersten (c1730-?)    
Johann Kersten (1786-1852) Wilhelmine Witt Familytree
Max Paul Christian Kersten (1893-1972) Agathe Adelheid Anna Bethsold Familytree
Wilhelm August Karl Kersten (1858-1942) Berta Ernestine Karoline Bartel Familytree
Wilhelm Kersten (1823-1908) Wilhelmine Stenzel Familytree
Lydia Ketcham (c1630-c1675) Thomas Hurlbut II Familytree
Sarah Keyes   Nicholas Dale PC H10
Umfridus de Kilpatrick Colquhoun     PC M3-17
Elizabeth Kimball   Thomas Straight PC M30
Susanna King (c1631-c1717) William Liscomb  
Elizabeth Kingsbury   Jonathan Haynes PC T22
Henry Kingsbury   Susannah PC T22
Samuel Kingsbury   Huldah Corliss  
Thomas Kingsbury   Margaret Haynes  
Thomas Kingsbury   Sarah  
Harman Jansz Knickerbocker   Lysbeth Jansz Van de Bogart  
Johannes Van Knickerbocker   Juliana Van Marnix  
Lourens Knickerbocker   Marijke Dyckman  
Maritjen Knickerbocker   Ruloff White PC T53
Margery Knight   William Hayward PC M18
(Mary Knight?)   (James?) Haynes PC T22
Elizabeth Knapp   Thomas Philbrick PC T29
William Knapp   Elizabeth Read PC T29
Amor Knowles   John Hamelyn PC T18
Hans Kuhn     PC Z1-2
Lorenz Kuhn   Anna Messmer PC Z1-2
Ursula Kuhn   Ulrich Kunzler How are we Related
Susanna Kundig   Hans Konrad Ott How are we Related
Anna Kunzler   Hans Brassel  
Anton Kunzler   Ursula Kastli How are we Related
Anton Kunzler   Magdalena Kunzler How are we Related
Anton Kunzler (1631-?) Susanna Kunzler Familytree
Anton Kunzler   Elsbeth Ruesch How are we Related
Anton Kunzler   Katharina Kehl How are we Related
Barbara Kunzler   Hans George Kunzler How are we Related
Bartholome Kunzler (c1595-?) Eva Strubi  
Bartholome Kunzler   Barbara Tobler How are we Related
Catharina Kunzler   Paul Brassel How are we Related
Dorothea Kunzler   Jakob Kunzler How are we Related
Elsbeth Kunzler   Ulrich Kunzler How are we Related
Hans Kunzler   Guta Sonderegger How are we Related
Hans Kunzler     How are we Related
Hans Casper Kunzler   Margretha Beerli How are we Related
Hans Casper Kunzler   Catherina Ruesch How are we Related
Hans George Kunzler   Barbara Kunzler How are we Related
Hans Jacob Kunzler   Maria Elizabeth Barbara Kunzler How are we Related
Hans Jacob Kunzler   Anna Regina Kastli How are we Related
Hans Jakob Kunzler   Elsbeth Sturtzenegger How are we Related
Hans Ulrich Kunzler   Elsbeth Brassel How are we Related
Jacob Kunzler   Louisa Ott How are we Related
Jacob Kunzler   Catharina Kastli How are we Related
Jakob Kunzler   Dorothea Kunzler How are we Related
Jakob Kunzler   Barbara Ruesch Familytree
Jakob Kunzler     How are we Related
Johannes Kunzler   Elsbeth Torgler How are we Related
Johannes Kunzler   Elsbeth Ruesch How are we Related
Jos Kunzler   Anna Zengler How are we Related
Joss Kunzler   Barbara Rhoner How are we Related
Magdalena Kunzler   Anton Kunzler How are we Related
Maria Elizabeth Barbara Kunzler   Hans Jacob Kunzler How are we Related
Mr. Kunzler (c1560-?)    
Paul Kunzler   Catharina Keller How are we Related
Paul Kunzler     How are we Related
Pauli Kunzler   Barbara Zellwegger How are we Related
Susanna Kunzler   Anton Kunzler How are we Related
Tina Matilda Kunzler   Eli Ray Morris Family Tree
Ulrich Kunzler   Katharina Halter How are we Related
Ulrich Kunzler   Elsbeth Kunzler How are we Related
Ulrich Kunzler   Ursula Kuhn How are we Related
[L]
     
LAMECH (3127BC-2350BC)    
Laomedon, King of Troy (ruled 1277-1233) Strymo Familytree
Mary Lea (Lee?)   George Huxley  
Elenor (Leader?)   Richard Cutt  
John Leake (?)    
Hannah Leavitt (1663-1728) Joseph Estabrook Ancestors
Jeremiah Leavitt (1760-1806) Sarah Shannon Familytree
Jeremiah Leavitt (1796-1846) Sarah Sturtevant Familytree
John Leavitt (1608-1691)) Sarah Gilman Familytree
Joseph Leavitt (1699-1792) Mary Wadleigh Ancestors
Moses Leavitt (1650-1730) Dorothy Dudley Ancestors
Nathaniel Leavitt (1727-1824) Lydia Sanborn Ancestors
Percival Leavitt (1552-1625) Elizabeth Rotherford Ancestors
Percival Leavitt (1580-?) Margaret Linkley Ancestors
Sarah Priscilla Leavitt (1841-1927) Jacob Vernon Hamblin Ancestrors
Hannah Ledsham (?) James Morris Ancestrors
Richard Ledsham (c1715-1799) Elizabeth Ancestrors
Ann Lee (?) Samuel Sturtevant  
Henry Lee   Elizabeth Fletcher  
Mary Lee (Lea?)   George Huxley  
Robert Lee Mary Atwood PC T30
Sibyll Del Lee Richard de Houghton PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
John Leete Helen Burgoyne PC T27
Phebe Leete George Parkhurst PC T27
Robert Leete Alice Grundy PC T27
Margery Legh Thomas Davenport  
Margery Legh   Robert Legh  
Leir of Britain (King Lear)(Llyr)      
Anna Sophia Lemke   Michael Bartel  
Leofric II, Earl of Mercia (?-before924)    
Leofric III, Earl of Mercia (c990AD-1057AD) Lady Godiva Familytree
Leofwine, Ealdorman of Mercia (c950AD-c1023AD) Alwara  
Leudwinus (c655AD-c722AD) Willigarde Familytree
James Levett (1390-?) Ann Familytree
John Levett (1474-c1526) Agnes Ancestors
Richard Levett (1506-1567) Constance Ancestors
Thomas Levett (c1350-?)    
William Levett (1370-1409) Ann Ancestors
William Levett (1448-1501) Constanlis Wickersley Familytree
William Levett (1420-1511) Elizabeth Syward Familytree
William Levett (c1528-1569) Joan Ynglande Familytree
William Levett (c1409-?) Martha Ade Familytree
Levi (?)   Familytree
Jenna Lippensen (?) Arnoul le Clerc  
Letgarda of Rouergue (?-? Borrell II, Count of Barcelona  
Maria Lewis   William Penny  
Nancy Lewis   John Faville  
Elizabeth (Libby?)   (John?) Smith  
Christian Lindsay   John Seton PC M22-2-25
Elizabeth Lindsell (Lord) John Wright  
Margaret Linkley   Percival Leavitt  
Elizabeth Liscomb (1655-1744) Thomas Parlor  
William Liscomb (1630-c1721) Susanna King  
Hannah Littlefield (1640-1708) Peter Cloyes  
Edmund Littlefield   Annis  
Francis Littlefield   Mary (Hill?)  
LLYR Llediaith ap Baran   Penarddun  
Jane Locke   William Berry  
Locrinus ap Brutus      
Ela Longspee   James de Audley  
Rachel Fitts (Lord)   William Barnes  
Loridi      
Deborah Lovejoy   John Phelps  
Johannes Lovejoy   Margaret Brinkhurst  
John Lovejoy   Mary Osgood  
John Lovejoy   Cecilia Bromwell  
Rowland Lovejoy   Elizabeth Neal  
Samuel Lovejoy   Hannah Stevens  
Sarah Lovejoy   William Johnson  
Thomas Lovejoy      
William Lovejoy   Joanna Temple  
William Lovejoy   Mary Farnum  
Elizabeth Lovell   (Sgt) Jacob Perkins  
Thomas Lovell (Ann?) PC W2-2
Sybel Lumley William Hilton PC T4-15-25, FAMCHART A1
Thomas de Lumley Elizabeth Plantagenet PC T4-15-25
Henry Lyman Elizabeth Rande PC W3-10
Henry Lyman Alice Hyde PC W3-10-9
John Lyman Margaret GerardPC W3-10
Phyllis Lyman William Hills PC W3-10
Richard Lyman Sarah Osborne PC W3-10
[M]
     
Madog of the Britons. (Madden) (c1000BC-1026BC)    
Maelgwn Gwynedd      
Ursula Mafler   Caspar Brassel Ancestors
Magi     Familytree
Magor (c750AD-?)   The Hungarians
Magog     Familytree
MAHOL (c1700BC-?)   Familytree
MAHALALEEL (3606BC-2711BC)    
Hester Mahieu (c1579-1666) Francis Cooke Familytree
Jean le Mahieu   Jennie  
Mahol (Ezra)   Familychart
Malcolm III, Caenmore Margarethe Familychart
Manogan ap Eneid (c135BC-72BC)    
Clemence Mainwaring   William Beeston Ancestors
Margery Mainwaring   Thomas Davenport Ancestors
Randal Mainwaring   Margery Venables Ancestors
Richard Mainwaring   Margaret Savage Descendants
Roger Mainwaring      
Roger Mainwaring   Christian de Birtles  
William Mainwaring I      
William Mainwaring II   Agnes de Arderne Ancestors
William Mainwaring III   Mary Davenport  
William Mainwaring IV Elizabeth Leycester Ancestors Descendants
Malcolm I, King of Scotland (c897-954)    
Malcolm II, King of Scotland (c954-1034)    
Malcolm III, Caenmore   Margarethe  
Manasseh, King of Judah Meshullemeth Descendants
Anne Mansfield   Tristram Dodge  
Eulalia Marche Henry Burt PC M27
(John?) Marche   PC M27
Richard Marche Johanna Martyn PC M27
William Marche   PC M27
Elizabeth Marden Nathaniel Rand PC T29
John Marden Rachel Berry PC T29
Margarethe Malcolm III, Caenmore Chart A30
Marie of Hungary   Charles II, King of Naples The Hungarians
Daniel Markham Elizabeth Whitmore PC T6
Daniel Markham   PC T6
Elizabeth Markham John Bates PC T6
Robert Markham Anne Warburton PC T6
Juliana Van Marnix Johannes Van Knickerbocker PC T53
Roger Van Marnix   PC T53
Elizabeth Marrian Henry Dearborn PC T27
(Isaac?) Marrian   PC T27
John Marrian Sarah Eddy PC T27
George Marsh Elizabeth PC T23
John Marsh Lydia Emerson PC T23
Jonathan Marsh Mehitable Dustin PC T23
Miriam Marsh Thomas Haynes PC T1
Onesiphorus Marsh   Hannah Cutler PC T23
Martha Marshall (1796-1826) John Scott PC H1
Henry Marston (c1540-c1602) (Margaret Soulter?) Ancestors
Mary Marston (1661-1686) William Sanborn Ancestors
Robert Marston (c1465-1514) Margaret Ancestors
Thomas Marston (1617-1690) Mary Eastow Ancestors
Thomas Marston (c1495-c1549) Alice (Allen?) Ancestors
Thomas Marston (c1435-?)   Ancestors
Thomas Marston (c1403-?)    
Tryphena Marston (1663-1729) Joseph Philbrick Ancestors
William Marston (1663-1729) Sarah Locke, Sabina Page Ancestors
Johanna Martyn (?) Richard Marche PC M27
Hamon de Massey (?) Agathea de Theray PC M12-18-19-18
Hamon de Massey (?) Eleanor Beaumont PC M12-18-19-18
Hamon de Massey Margaret Sacie PC M12-18-19-18
Isabell de Massey Hugh de Dutton PC M12-18-19-18
Matilda (Maud) Geoffrey V, Count of Anjou Chart A1
Maud of Apulia (c1059-c1112) Ramon Berenguer II  
Henry Meadows Margaret Preston PC T66
Sarah Meadows Thomas Sanford PC T66
Judith Meales William Weyt PC T53
Hans Jakob Meili Elsbeth Husser PC1
Rudolf Meili Elsbeth Husser PC1
Verena Meili   Jacob Winkler PC1
Grace Melburn   Robert Andrews PC W2-10
Mempricius ap Madog      
Menumorut (?-c906)    
Hester Mercer (?) Nathaniel Batchelder  
Jean Mercer (?) Jeanne le Clerc PC T27
Merfyn Frych ap Gwriad   Nest ferch Cadell PC T27
Amicia de Meschines   Ralph Mesnilwarin Ancestors
Hugh de Meschines   Ancestors
(Sir) Ralph de Mesnilwarin Amicia de Meschines Ancestors Descendants
Roger de Mesnilwarin (II) Ellen Ancestors Descendants
Roger de Mesnilwarin (I)     Descendants
William de Mesnilwarin     Descendants
Anna Messmer   Lorenz Kuhn  
METHUSELAH (3314BC-2345BC)    
Meurig ap Pyll (c1095-?)    
Agnes Meyer   William Birch  
Ann Mighill (1618-1657) Thomas Tenney  
O.K. Mighill (c1592-?) Ellen  
Mihaly (c960-c995)   The Hungarians
Mary Miles   Thomas Hanford PC T56
Richard Miles Kathryn Elithorpe PC T56
Margaret Milner Thomas Rowell PC W2-2
John Miner Elizabeth Booth PC T24
Sarah Miner Stephen Curtis PC T24
Thomas Miner Grace Palmer PC T24
Mary Mobberley Nicholas Leycester PC M12-18-1;M12-18-19
William de Mobberley Maud Downes PC M12-18-1; M12-18-19
Moda     CHART A1
Andreas Moergeli     PC Z1
Anna Moergeli   Rudalph Burri PC Z1
Felix Moergeli   Anna Nuessli PC Z1
George Moergeli   Anna Buechi PC Z1
Hans Jakob Moergeli   Margaretha Bosshart PC Z1
Hans Ulrich Moergeli   Lizabeth Jucker PC Z1
Heinrich Moergeli   Anna Peter PC Z1
Hieronymuse Moergeli   Fronegg Peter PC Z1
Kathrina Moergeli   Hans Ulrich Ott PC Z1
Ulrich Moergeli   Barbara Keller PC Z1
Christian Moll   Maria Behm PC K6
Christian Friedrich Moll   Maria Charlotte Christanz PC K6
Christine Moll   Gottfried Bartel PC K6
Dorothea Caroline Moll   Johann Wilhelm Bethsold  
Ruth Moore (1620-1673) Henry Robie  
William Moore (c1600-1671) (Jane Blount?)  
Eli Ray Morris (1892-1980) Tina Matilda Kunzler Familytree
George Morris (1816-1897) Hannah Maria Newberry Familytree
James Newberry Morris (1857-1913) Harriett Louisa Elliott Familytree
James Morris (c1761-c1798) Hannah Ledsham Familytree
James Morris (c1724-c1798) Catherine Huxley  
Joseph Morris (1795-1861) Elizabeth Vernon Ancestors
LeGrand Elliott Morris (1916-2005) Dorothea Bertha Ernestine Kersten Familytree
Rodney Allen Morris (1949-living) Deborah Lee Handy Familytree
Anne de Mortimer (1390-?) Richard, Earl of Cambridge Familytree
Roger de Mortimer   Eleanor Holand CHART A1
Suzanne Mossendew   John Spendlove  
Maud Moton (c1396-?) John Gregory  
Roger Moton   Alice Basset  
Roger Moton (c1366-?)    
William Moton (c1305-1362) Joan Inge  
William Moton (c1354-1391) Agnes  
John Moubray    
Margaret Moubray William Graham PC M22-2
(John?) Moulton   PC T22
John Moulton Anne Green PC T4-5
John Moulton (Agnes?) PC T4-5-9
Mary Moulton William Sanborn PC T4-5
Mary Moulton Thomas Nichols PC T2-3
Robert Moulton Mary Smythe PC T4-5
Robert Moulton   Margaret Wattes PC T4-5-9
Sarah Moulton   Jonathan Haynes PC T22
Thomas Moulton   Joanna Green PC T4-5-9
William Moulton   Margaret Page PC T22
Margaret de Mulys   John Upton  
Munion (Memnon)   Troana  
Adam Mure      
Elizabeth Mure   Robert II, King of Scotland  
[N]
     
Nahor, son of Serug (2152BC-2004BC)   Familytree
Nahor, son of Terah     Familytree
Elizabeth Nash   Orvil Perry  
William Nash   Mary  
Elizabeth Neal   Rowland Lovejoy PC T3, T44
Simeon Neal     PC T3
Nest ferch Cadell   Merfyn Frych ap Gwriad PC ?
Anne Neville Humphrey Stafford  
Cecily Neville Richard, Duke of York PC T4-15-26
John de Neville Maud de Percy PC T4-15-26-21
Philippa de Neville Thomas Dacre PC T4-2-2
Ralph Neville Margaret de Stafford, Joan de Beaufort PC T4-15-26
Ralph de Neville Alice de Audley PC T4-15-26-21
Ralph de Neville   Eupnemia de Clavering PC T4-15-26-21
Roger de Neville   Mary Talboys PC T4-15-26-21
David Nevins   Lois Patch PC W2
David Nevins   PC T45
Margaret Nevins Samuel Phelps PC W2
Thomas Nevins Margaret PC T45
Hannah Maria Newberry George Morris Ancestors Descendants
James Abraham Newberry Mary Smith Ancestors
John Newberry Jemima Benedict Ancestors
John Newberry Zerviah Burch PC M2
Martje Newcourt William Gibbs PC1
Nial of the Nine Hostages   (1) Indiu (2) Rioghnach (3) Ine Chart A6
Elizabeth Nichols   Benoni Tucker PC T42
Thomas Nichols Mary Moulton PC T42
Walter Nichols     PC T42
Maria Elisabeth Niemann   Gottfried Stenzel PC K2
Niul     CHART A3, CHART A40
NOAH (2945BC-1995BC)    
Jaquemyne Noirett   Phillip du Truy  
No-pee   John Hyano  
[O]
     
ODIN (SCEAF)(Dan I)     CHART A1
ODIN (WODEN)   Frea CHART A1
Oilialla (Eochaid I)   Tama Tephi Ancestors
Lucretia Oldham   Jonathan Brewster PC T30
Ada Ormeston Adam Gregory PC M12-17
David Osborn   Abigail Pinckney PC T56
Eunice Osborn   Daniel David Burr PC T56
John Osborn   Sarah Bennett PC T56
Richard Osborn   Mary (widow Bedient)(widow Townsend) PC T56
Samuel Osborn   Hannah Couch PC T56
Sarah Osborn   Jonathan Sturges PC T56
Roger Osborne   PC W3-10
Sarah Osborne Richard Lyman PC W3-10
Christopher Osgood Mary Everat PC T3, T44
Christopher Osgood Elizabeth Brockwell PC T3
Mary Osgood Thomas Currier PC T43
Mary Osgood John Lovejoy PC T3, T44
William Osgood Elizabeth Cleer PC T?
Hans Ott Magdalena Hoppler Ancestors How are we Related
Hans Casper Ott Elsbeth Winkler Ancestors How are we Related
Hans Jakob Ott Anna Peters Ancestors How are we Related
Hans Jakob Ott Margretha Boshard Ancestors How are we Related
Hans Konrad Ott Susanna Kundig Ancestors How are we Related
Hans Ulrich Ott Kathrina Moergeli Ancestors How are we Related
Heinrich Ott Anna Elizabeth Winkler Ancestors How are we Related
Jacob Ott Magdalena Schoch Ancestors How are we Related
Leonhart Ott Dorothea Grosslin Ancestors How are we Related
Louisa Ott Jacob Kunzler Ancestors How are we Related
Joan Otter Robert ap Rhese  
Elizabeth Owley Nicholas Patch PC T45
Alice Oxton Hugh de Venables PC M12-18-19-17
Ranulph de Oxton    
[P]
     
Padarn Beisrudd    
Henry Page Martha PC T22, T29
Margaret Page William Moulton PC T22
Robert Page Lucy Ward PC T22, T29
Robert Page Margaret Goodwin PC T22, T29
Robert Page Martha PC T22, T29
Sabina Page William Marston PC T29
John Pagrave Margaret Yelverton PC M30-5
John Pagrave Anne Sturmer PC M30-5
John Pagrave Sibel Hethersett PC M30-5
Rebecca Palfrey John Swan PC1
Edward Palgrave Ann PC M30
Henry Palgrave Anne Glemham PC M30-5
Mary Palgrave Roger Wellington PC M30
Richard Palgrave Anna (Harris/Hooker?) PC M30
Thomas Palgrave   Alice Gunton PC M30-5
Grace Palmer   Thomas Miner PC T24
Isabel Park   Francis Whitmore PC T6
Richard Parke   Margery Crane PC T6
Elizabeth Parker   John Stevens PC T44
John Parker     PC T54
Sarah Parker   Isaac Bull PC T54
Christopher Parkhurst     PC T27
Deborah Parkhurst   John Smith PC T27
George Parkhurst   Phebe Leete  
John Parkhurst   Sarah  
Susanna Parlor   Shubael Tomson Familytree
Thomas Parlor   Elizabeth Liscomb  
Dorothy Parre   William Gregory  
Isaac Patch   Edith Edwards  
Lois Patch   David Nevins PC W2
Nicholas Patch   Elizabeth Owley (Owsley) PC T45
Nicholas Patch     PC T45
Thomas Patch Mary Scott PC W2-15
Benjamin Payne Ann Corleyor (Kirby?) PC T1
Benjamin Payne Elizabeth PC T62
Cornelius Payne Ann Blout PC T1
Harriet Payne Joseph William Spendlove PC T1
Elizabeth Pearson John Hopkinson PC T2
Benjamin Pearson Hannah Thurston PC T2, T3
John Pearson Dorcas PC T2, T3, T50
Mary Pearson James Thurston PC T50
Mehitable Pearson William Tenney PC T2, T3
Samuel Pearson Mary Poore PC T50
Elizabeth Pease   Daniel Reed  
Deliverance Peck   William Cahoon PC M22
PELEG (2244BC-2005BC)    
Ann Pell   Daniel Thurston  
Joseph Pell   Elizabeth James  
Alan de Peninton      
Alice Peninton   Roger de Venables PC M12-18-19-17
Christina Penn Francis Billington PC T33
George Penn Elizabeth PC T33
William Penn Margaret Rastall PC T33
Cecily Penny Samuel Chapin PC M4-?
Henry Penny Jane Dabinott PC M4-?
William Penny Maria Lewis PC M4-?
PEPIN of Heristal   PC ?
PEPIN, King of Itay   PC ?
PEPIN of Landen   PC ?
PEPIN The Short   PC ?
PEPIN of Vermandois   PC ?
Elizabeth Perkins William Sargent PC T43
(Sgt) Jacob Perkins Elizabeth Lovell PC W2-2
John Perkins Judith Gater PC W2-2
Henry Perkins Elizabeth Sawbridge PC W2-2-9
Henry Perkins Alice PC W2-2-9
Mary Perkins Thomas Wells PC W2-2
Thomas Perkins Alice Kebble PC W2-2-9
Thomas Perkins Alys PC W2-2-9
William Perkins Joanna Read PC W2-2-9
Mary Perry Job Golborn PC M1
Orvil Perry Elizabeth Nash PC T66
Pamela Perry John E. Allen PC T66
Anna Peter Heinrich Morgeli PC M1
Fronegg Peter Hieronymuse Moergeli PC M1
Anna Peters Hans Jakob Ott PC M1
Hans Heinrich Peters Anna Barbara Zuppinger PC M1
Heinrich Peters E. Waeckerlig PC M1
Heinrich Peters Anna Barbara Brunner PC M1
Jakob Peters Adelheit Nuessli PC M1
Ulrich Peters Susanna Schup PC M1
PHAREZ   Chart A4
Burton Harmon Phelps (c1806-c1885) Amanda Melvina Webb PC T2
Edward Phelps (c1620-c1689) Elizabeth Adams PC T44
Henry Phelps (c1595-?) Eleanor Sharp PC T44
John Phelps (c1718-c1789) Deborah Lovejoy PC T44
John Phelps (c1686-c1739) Sarah Andrews PC T44
Julia Amanda Phelps (c1839-c1912) Warren Reid Tenney PC T2
Lydia Phelps (c1782-1853) Ebenezer Ferrin Ancestors
Samuel Phelps (c1780-?) Rebecca Roza PC T2
Samuel Phelps (1756-1839) Margaret Nevins PC W2
Samuel Phelps (1651-1746) Sarah Chandler Ancestors
Ester Philbrick Amos Rand Chart A1
James Philbrick Ann Roberts PC T29
Joseph Philbrick Tryphena Marston Chart A1
Thomas Philbrick Elizabeth Knapp PC T?
Philippa of Hainaut (?) EDWARD III, King of England PC M3-17-4-24, CHART A1
Phillippe Plantagenet Edmund de Mortimer Chart A1
Hannah Phillips Reuben Dale PC H1
Tobias Phillips Hannah Goad PC H1
Judith Phippen William Simonds PC M30
William Phippen Judith PC M30
Phoeniusa Farsaidh   CHART A3, CHART A40
Alice Pichard Hugh de Dutton PC M12-18-19-18
(Sir) Nicholas Pichard   PC M12-18-19-18-2
Henry Pinder Mary Rogers PC W2-2
Joanna Pindor Valentine Rowell PC W2-2
Abigail Pinckney David Osborn PC T56
Philip Pinkney Jane PC T56
Mary Pontus James Glass PC T33
William Pontus Wybra Hanson PC T33
Daniel Poore Mary Farnum PC T44
Mary Poore Samuel Pearson PC T45
Philip Poore   PC T44
Ruth Poore John Stevens PC T44
(Samuel or John?) Poore   PC T45
James Powell Clothilda Madison Salisbury PC T1
Sally Clothilda Powell Samuel Ferrin PC T1
William Powell Rebecca PC T1
Jane Powys Thomas Holbrooke PC M22
Mary Pratt John Swan PC1
Alice Prescott Hugh de Dutton PC M12-18-19-18
Richard Prescott   PC M12-18-19-18
William ap Rhese (Price) Elizabeth Latimer PC T29
Priam, King of Troy Arisbe, Hecuba CHART A1, CHART A17
Hugh Price Mary Wright PC T4
Mary Price Samuel Sturtevant PC T4
Adam Prince Isabella Hunt PC T30
John Prince Alice Honour PC T30
John Prince Elizabeth Tolderbury PC T30
John Prince   PC T30
John Prince Juliana Dodington PC T30
Richard Prince Agnes PC T30
John Provender   PC M3-2
Sarah Provender Daniel Elliott PC M3
Ann Pruden Samuel Cooley PC M28
Caroline Prushaw Michael Herzfeld  
Prydain ap Aedd      
Edward Purefoy   Alice Fettiplace  
John Purefoy Joan Wistowe  
Mary Purefoy Thomas Thorne  
Nicholas Purefoy Alice Denton  
Philip Purefoy Margaret Shirford  
William Purefoy Margery Moton  
William Purefoy Margaret Chetwynd  
William Purefoy    
William Purefoy   Alice  
Pyll ap Breichiol (c1060-?)    
[Q]
     
Quintus Tarus Prefect of Provence   Argotta. (Siegse)  
[R]
     
Elisabeth Raas   Hans Heinrich Abegg Ancestors
Heinrich Raas (c1660-?) Susanna Baumann Ancestors
A. Radcliffe   Agnes Harrington  
Katherine Radcliffe   Thomas Davenport  
Ramon Berenguer I, The Old (1023-1076) Almodis de La Marche  
Ramon Berenguer II (c1053-1082) Maud of Apulia  
Ramon Berenguer III (1082-?) Douce de Gevaudaun  
Ramon Berenguer IV (c1114-1162) Petronilla of Aragon  
Ramon Borrell (972-1018) Ermesinde de Carcassonne  
Amos Rand   Ester Philbrick PC T4
Ann Rand   Thomas Shannon Ancestors
Francis Rand   Christina PC T29
John Rand   Remembrance Ault PC T29
Nathaniel Rand   Elizabeth Marden PC T29
Elizabeth Rande   Henry Lyman PC W3-10
Peter Rande   Joan PC W3-10
Randulfus, of Normandy     Descendants
Margaret Rastall William Penn PC T33
John Rathbun Ann Dodge PC M2
John Rathbun Margaret Acres PC M2-7
Marcy Rathbun Jonathan Burch PC M2
Thomas Rathbone Alice (Childwall?) PC M2-7
Thomas Rathbone Grace Coppowe  
William Rathbone Ellen  
Jane Rawlings John Hall  
Anthony Rawlings Jane PC H1
Anthony Rawlings   PC H1
Henry Rawlings   PC H1
Elizabeth Read William Knapp PC T29
Joshua Read Elizabeth Underwood PC T1
(Joshua?) Read (Hannah Proctor?) PC T1
Judith Read William Tenney PC T1
Katherine Rede Thomas Hatcher PC H18
Thomas Rede (miss) Yelverston PC H18
Elizabeth Reed David Stoddard PC T1
REU (2214BC-1975BC)    
John Reynolds   Anna Holbrooke M3-19
Mary Reynolds   Ebenezer Cahoon Familytree
Thomas Reynolds   Sarah Clarke  
Cassandra ap Rhese   John Roberts  
Isaac ap Rhese   Joan Bray PC T29
Juon ap Rhese   (?) Wonton PC T29
Juon ap Rhese   (?) Cradock PC T29
Mathew ap Rhese   (?) Radnall PC T29
Robert ap Rhese   Joane Otter PC T29
William ap Rhese (Price)   Elizabeth Latimer PC T29
Rhiwallon ap Cunedda      
Rhiwallon ap Dyngad (c965-1040)    
Rhodri Molwynog ap Idwal      
Barbara Rhoner   Joss Kunzler PC Z1
Rhun Hir ap Maelgwn    
RICHARD, Earl of Cambridge (Coinsburgh) Anne de Mortimer CHART A1
RICHARD, Duke of York Cecily Neville CHART A1
Edward Richardson Abigail Chinery PC M1
Ezekiel Richardson Elizabeth Swan PC M32
Ezekiel Richardson Susanna (Bradford?) PC1
Sarah Richardson Enoch Wellington PC M1
Theophilus Richardson Ruth Swan PC M32
Theophilus Richardson   Mary Champney  
Thomas Richardson   Katherin Dusford  
Richilda   Sunyer  
Nathaniel Robbins   Hannah Chandler PC W3-7
ROBERT II, King of Scotland   Elizabeth Mure PC M22-2-28
ROBERT III, King of Scotland   Annabella Drummond PC M22-2-28
Anna Roberts   James Philbrick PC T?, Chart A1
John Roberts   Cassandra ap Rhese PC T29
(Governor) Thomas Roberts   Rebecca Hilton PC T29
John Robie   Anne Corliss PC T27
Henry Robie   Ruth Moore PC T27
Ruth Robie   John Sanborn PC T27
Thomas Robie   Mary Coxen PC T27
Thomas Robie   Joann Cowley PC T27
ROGER I de Tosny   Godehildis Chart A44
Mary Rogers   Henry Pinder PC W2-2
Aeltio Root   Joris Dyckman PC T53
Elizabeth Rotherford   Percival Leavitt PC T26
Isolde le Rous (1265-1338) Hugh de Audley Ancestors
Roger le Rous (?-?) Eleanor de Avenbury Ancestors
Joanna Rowell   Titus Wells PC W2-2
Thomas Rowell   Sarah Barnes PC W2-2
Thomas Rowell   Margaret Milner PC W2-2
Valentine Rowell   Joanna Pindor PC W2-2
Valentine Rowell   Elizabeth Hampton PC W2-2
Rebecca Roza   Samuel Phelps PC T2
Charlotte Rubbert   Wilhelm August Karl Bartel PC C1
Engel Rubbert   Jacob Bartel PC K3, K4, K7
Friedrich Rubbert   Maria Dorothea Werth PC K8
Johann Rubbert     PC K8
Anna Ruegg   Heinrich Isler PC1
Barbara Ruesch   Jakob Kunzler PC Z1
Catherina Ruesch   Hans Casper Kunzler PC Z2
Elsbeth Ruesch   Johannes Kastli PC Z1
Elsbeth Ruesch   Wilhelm Brassel PC Z2
Hans Ruesch   Anna Brassel PC Z1
Hans Ruesch     PC Z1-3
Jakob Ruesch   Anna Tobler PC Z2-19
Hans Georg Ruesch     PC Z2
Hans Jakob Ruesch   Catharina Gallisee PC M1
Ursula Ruesch   Hans Jakob Halter PC Z1
Wolfgang Ruesch      
Elsbeth Rusch   Johannes Kunzler  
Elizabeth Russell   Thomas Hyatt  
John Russell      
[S]
     
SALAH (2308BC-1875BC)    
Clotilda Madison Salisbury   James Powell PC T1
David Salisbury     PC T1
Richard Salisbury   Patience PC T1
Jeremiah Sanborn   Lydia Dearborn PC T4
John Sanborn   Ruth Robie PC T27
(John?) Sanborn   Ann Batchelder PC T27
Lydia Sanborn   Nathaniel Leavitt PC T4
William Sanborn   Mary Marston  
William Sanborn   Mary Moulton  
Sancha Sanchez (c1008-?) Berenguer Ramon I, the Crooked  
Elizabeth Sanford Obadiah Allen PC T66
Ezekiel Sanford Rose Warner PC T66
Thomas Sanford Sarah Meadows PC T66
Philippa de Standon (Sandon) Thomas de Dutton PC M12-18-19-18
Sarah (Sarai) (?) Abraham CHART A4
Elizabeth Sargent Samuel Colby PC T43
Hugh Sargent Mary Gifford PC C?
John Sargent Lydia Chipman PC C?
Lydia Sargent Joseph Waite PC C?
Richard Sargent Katharine Stevens PC T43
Roger Sargent   Ellen Makerness PC C?
Susanna Sargent   Anthony Colby PC T43
William Sargent   Elizabeth Perkins PC T43
William Sargent   Sarah PC C?
Hendrick L. Bout Sassian     PC T53
Jane Scarborrow   Thomas Hills PC W3-10
Sceldwea (Celdwa)     Chart A1
John Schmidt   Catherine Bess  
Hans Urech Schoch     PC Z1
Heinrich Schoch   Anna Isler PC Z1
Magdalena Schoch   Jacob Ott PC Z1
Ann Scott   James Hamblin PC T18
John Scott   Martha Marshall PC H4
(John?) Scott     PC H4
Henry Scott   Martha Whatlock PC W2-15
Maria Scott   George Stovall PC C1
Mary Scott   Thomas Patch PC W2-15
Thomas Scott   Elizabeth Strutt PC W2-15
Elizabeth Scranton   Joseph Cahoon PC M3
Katherine Seald   George Aldrich PC M18
George Seaton III   Elizabeth Hay PC M22-2
George Seaton   Jane Hepburn PC M22-2
George Seaton   Margaret Campbell PC M22-2
Marion Seaton   John Graham PC M22-2
Elizabeth (Seeley?) (c1634-?) Matthias St John  
Susan Selbee   Robert Blott  
Dorothy Selden   Stephen Hosmer  
SERUG (2182BC-1952BC)    
SETH (3871BC-2959BC)    
Volkert M. Seylemaecker (1542-1618) Anna Dircks  
Sarah Shannon (c1765-c1838 Jeremiah Leavitt Ancestors
Thomas Shannon (c1700-c1752)   Ancestors
Thomas Shannon (c1725-c1795) Anne Rand Ancestors
Eleanor Sharp   Henry Phelps  
Mary Shatswell   John Webster  
Arthur Sheldon     PC M28
Hannah Sheldon   Samuel Chapin PC M28
Isaac Sheldon   Mary Woodford  
Ralph Sheldon   Barbara Stone  
SHEM (2443BC-1843BC)    
Elizabeth Short (1606-1656) Nicholas Holt  
Joseph Simonds   Mary Tidd  
Rebecca Simonds   Thomas Wellington  
William Simonds Judith Phippen PC M30
William Simonds Alice PC M30
Elizabeth Simmonds Reuben Dale PC H10
John Slawson Mary Dixon PC T1
Mary Slawson John Spendlove PC T1
Agnes Smith John Webster PC M27
Deborah Smith Nathaniel Batchelder PC T27
Dorothy Smith John Blackman PC M13
(Elijah?) Smith   PC M3
Elizabeth Smith Samuel Dudley PC T26
(Erasmus?) Smith   PC M13
(Rev) Henry Smith Dorothy PC M13
Isaiah Smith   PC M1
(John?) Smith Elizabeth (Libby?) PC T55
John Smith Deborah Parkhurst PC T27
Katherine Smith Seth Ward PC H18
Martha A. Smith Thomas Bull PC T1
Mary Smith   James Newberry  
Mary Smith   William Cahoon How are we Related
Richard Smith      
Samuel Smith   Jane Stephens  
Sarah Smith   (Judge) Robert Wadleigh  
Sarah J. Smith   George Burkett  
Mary Smythe   William Eastow  
Mary Smythe   Henry Jenne  
Henry Smythe      
William Smythe      
Cunrad Sommer (1607-1646) Barbell Kunn Familytree
Hans Heinrich Cr. Sommer (1672-?) Ester Wymann Familytree
Hans Jacob Sommer (1634-1691) Barbara Gibel Familytree
Regula Sommer (c1709-?) Konrad Winkler Familytree
Rudolf Sommer   Anna Sigerst Familytree
Guta Sonderegger   Hans Kunzler  
Thomas Southern   Eleanor  
Winnifred Southern   Abraham Dellaware Dale  
Joseph William Spendlove   Harriett Payne  
John Spendlove   Mary Lanston Slawson  
John Spendlove   Suzanne Mossendew  
Mary Ann Spendlove   Peter Franklin Thurston  
(Thomas, William, or John?) Spendlove      
Diana Spicer   Joshua Hall  
Edward Spicer   PC H1
John Spicer Juliatha Hawkins PC H1
Edward Spicer   PC H1
Anna Spörri Jakob Winkler PC M1
Georg Spörri (1702-1770) Anna Margaretha Abegg Ancestors
Hans Spörri Barbel Jucker PC Z1
Hans Jakob Spörri Susanna Waeckerlig PC Z1
Hans Jakob Spörri Barbara Schoch PC Z1
Mary Sprigge Thomas Fish PC T19
Edith Squire Henry Adams PC ?
Henry Squire   PC ?
William Squire   PC ?
Matthias St John Elizabeth (Seeley?) PC M2-12
Matthias Sention Mary Tinker PC M2-12
Matthias St John Elizabeth  
Mary St John   Thomas Hyatt  
(Oliver?) Sention      
Sarah St John (c1614-1689) John Gregory  
Anna Stacey   Thomas Fitch  
William Stacey   Anna Garrold  
Anne Stafford William Berkeley PC ?
Edmund Stafford Anne of Glouster CHART A1
Edmund de Stafford Margaret Basset PC ?
Hugh Stafford Philippa de Beauchamp CHART A1
Humphrey Stafford   PC ?
Humphrey Stafford Anne Neville Chart A1
Humphrey Stafford   PC ?
Margaret Stafford Robert Dunham Chart A1
Nicholas de Stafford   PC ?
Ralph de Stafford Margaret de Audley PC T?
Robert de Stafford Alice Corbet PC ?
Hans Stahel Magdalena PC Z1
Hans Stahel Barbel Fluk PC Z1
Hans Jacob Stahel Susanna Ruegg PC Z1
Hans Ulrich Stahel Margretha Isler PC Z1
Magdalena Stahel Jacob Waeckerlig PC Z1
Magdalena Stahel Ulrich Bosshard PC Z1
Philippa de Standon (Sandon) Thomas de Dutton PC M12-18-19-18
Vivian de Standon   PC M12-18-19-18
Charles Stearns Rebecca Gibson PC1
Isaac Stearns Mary (widow Baker) PC1
Sarah Stearns Samuel Stone PC1
Christian Stenzel Christine Wittkopp PC K2
Gottfried Stenzel Maria Elizabeth Niemann PC K2
Gottfried Stenzel   Maria Wittkopp PC K2
Wilhelmine Stenzel   Wilhelm Kersten PC C1
Stephen V   Elizabeth The Hungarians
Jane Stephens   Samuel Smith PC M2
Elizabeth Stevens   Morris Tucker W2-3
Hannah Stevens   Samuel Lovejoy W2-12
John Stevens Ruth Poore W2-12
John Stevens Hannah Barnard W2-12
John Stevens Catharine Codman W2-3
John Stevens Elizabeth Parker W2-12
John Stevens Alice Atkins W2-12
Joan Stewart James Douglas III PC M22-2-28
Walter Stewart Marjorie Bruce PC M22-2-28
Marion Stirling Alexander Colquhoun PC M22
Anthony Stoddard Alice Martin Ancestors
Anthony Stoddard Mary Downing Ancestors
Anthony Stoddard Prudence Goodrich Welles Ancestors
David Stoddard Elizabeth Reed Ancestors
Elisha Stoddard Rebecca Curtis Ancestors
George Stoddard Anne Herdson Ancestors
Hugh Stoddard   Ancestors
Nicholas Stoddard Elizabeth Eden Ancestors
Polly Stoddard William Haynes Ancestors
Rukard Stoddard Ann  
Solomon Stoddard Esther Warham Ancestors
William Stoddard Emma Cheeseman Ancestors
Barbara Stone Ralph Sheldon  
Dorcas Stone Joseph Wellington PC M1
Jonathan Stone   Cherry Adams  
Lettice Stone   George Stovold  
Samuel Stone   Dorcas Jones  
Samuel Stone   Sarah Stearns PC M31
(Samuel?) Stone     PC M31
Susanna Stone   Henry Kimball  
Bartholomew Stovall III   Sally Brackett Familytree
Bartholomew Stovall II (c1708-1777) Mary Hughes Familytree
Bartholomew Stovall   Ann Burton Familytree
George Stovall (c1623-1665) Joane Tickner Familytree
George Stovall (c1588-c1663) Margaret Farley Familytree
George Stovall (c1805-1849) Maria Scott Familytree
Jesse Stovall (c1670-c1807) Elizabeth Howard Familytree
Sarah M. Stovall   James Marion Handy Familytree
George Stovold c1555-1610) Lettice Stone Familytree
Elizabeth Straight (c1653-1714) Joseph Wellington Familytree
Thomas Straight   Elizabeth Kimball PC M30
Thomas Straight     PC M30
Elizabeth Stratton   John Chinery PC1
John Stratton   Elizabeth Trane PC1
Margaret (Stratton?)   (Deacon) Samuel Wright PC M27
Eva Strubi Bartholome Kunzler PC Z1
Christopher Strutt Anne Waller PC T45
Elizabeth Strutt Thomas Scott PC W2-15
Elizabeth Margaret Stuart John Colquhoun PC M22-1
Margaret Stuart George Seton PC M22-2-25
Abigail Sturges Simon Couch PC T56
John Sturges Deborah Barlow PC T56
Jonathan Sturges Sarah Osborn PC T56
Sarah Sturges (Col) Andrew Burr PC T56
Anne Sturmer John Pagrave PC M30-5
Henry Sturmer   PC M30-5
John Sturtevant   PC T30
Lemuel Sturtevant Priscilla Thompson PC T4
Lemuel Sturtevant Deborah Bryant PC T4
Samuel Sturtevant   Mary Prince PC T4
Samuel Sturtevant   Mary Cornish PC T30
Samuel Sturtevant   Ann Lee PC T30
Sarah Sturtevant   Jeremiah Leavitt PC T4
Elsbeth Sturtzenegger   Hans Jakob Kunzler PC Z1
Sunyer   Richilda  
(Sir) Edmund Sutton   Joyce Tiptoft PC T26-9
(Sir) Edward Sutton   Cicely Willoughby PC T26-9
Hervey de Sutton     PC T26-9-1
Hervey de Sutton   PC T26-9-1
Hervey de Sutton   PC T26-9-1
Hugh de Sutton Elizabeth Patrick PC T26-9-1
(Sir) John Sutton Cicely Grey PC T26-9
(Sir) John Sutton Elizabeth Berkeley PC T26-9
(Sir) John de Sutton Constance le Blount PC T26-9-1
(Sir) John de Sutton Alice le Despenser PC T26-9-1
(Sir) John de Sutton Catherine de Stafford PC T26-9-1
(Sir) John de Sutton Isabel de Cherleton PC T26-9-1
(Sir) John de Sutton Margaret de Somerie PC T26-9-1
(Sir) Richard de Sutton of Warsop Isabel verch Roderick ap Griffin PC T26-9-1
(Sir) Robert de Sutton of Warsop Johanna PC T26-9-1
Rowland de Sutton Alice de Lexington PC T26-9-1
William de Sutton of Warsop   Matilda  
Sviatopolk II (1050-1113) A Bohemian princess  
Elizabeth Swaine   Nathaniel Weare  
Richard Swaine     PC T26
Elizabeth Swan   Ezekiel Richardson PC1
Gersham Swan   Sarah Holden PC1
John Swan Mary Pratt PC ?
John Swan Rebecca Palfrey PC1
Ruth Swan   Theophilus Richardson PC1
Catharine Swovelin   George Burkett PC T1
Peter Swovelin (c1720-?) Magdalena Bausser (Bowser)  
Katherine Swynford   John of Gaunt PC M22-2-28
SYLVIUS ap Iulus (reigned 1139-1110BC) niece of Lavinia Familytree
[T]
     
Tacitus (Tegid)      
Taetwa     Chart A1
Taksony     The Hungarians
Tama Tephi (c590-534) Heremon Ancestors
Tassilo I, Duke of Bavaria      
Hannah Taylor   Thomas Huxley PC M1
Tea Tephi   Ghede, the Heremon  
Benjamin Tenney (1746-1790) Ruth Blanchard Familytree
Clive Vernon Tenney (1895-1960) Minnie Williams Familytree
Daniel Tenney (1653-1727) Mary Hardy Familytree
Franics Tenney (c1654-1626) Jane  
John Tenney (c1534-c1613) Jane  
Mildred Ella Tenney (1920-1982) Glenn Russell Handy Familytree
Ruth Tenney (1728-?) Samuel Blanchard Familytree
Thomas Tenney (c1614-1700) Ann Mighill Familytree
Warren Moroni Tenney (1861-1935) Ella Ann Hamblin Familytree
Warren Reed Tenney (1827-1889) Julia Amanda Phelps Familytree
William Tenney (1802-1844) Eliza Webb Familytree
William Tenney (1778-1838) Judith Read Familytree
William Tenney (1723-1783) Ann Jewett Familytree
William Tenney (1698-1784) Mehitable Pearson Familytree
TERAH (2122BC-1918BC)    
Ferdinando Thayer (1625-1713) Huldah Hayward  
Huldah Thayer (1657-1695) Jacob Aldrich  
Theodo I, Duke of Bavaria   Gleisnod  
Theodo II, Duke of Bavaria   Folchaide of Salzburg  
John Thompson   Sarah  
Mehitable Thompson   Samuel Hayward  
Priscilla Thompson   Lemuel Sturtevant  
John Thomson   Lydia Wood  
Thor (Tror)   Sebil  
Jean Thorland   John Dunham II PC T?, Chart A1
Susanna Thorne   Roger Dudley  
Thomas Thorne (c1521-1588) Mary Purefoy Familytree
William Thorne (c1490-?) Alice  
Maud Thorton   Henry Beeston  
(Sir) Pierce Thorton   Lucia de Helsbury  
Randoll Thorton     PC M12-18-1
Abner Thurston (1698-c1742) Shuah Gilman Familytree
Daniel Thurston (c1631-1693) Ann Pell  
Hannah Thurston (1658-1731) Benjamin Pearson Familytree
Harriet Thurston (1872-1945) George William Williams Familytree
James Thurston (1670-?) Mary Pearson Familytree
Moses Thurston (1721-1800) Hannah Johnson Familytree
Peter Thurston (1760-1827) Hannah Butler Familytree
Peter Franklin Thurston (1851-1886) Mary Ann Spendlove Familytree
Thomas Jefferson Thurston (1805-1885) Rosetta Bull Familytree
Rebecca Tibbetts (1607-?) John Ault Familytree
Bartholomew Tickner (c1571-?) Millicent  
Joane Tickner (c1630-c1680) George Stovall  
Thomas Tickner (c1530-?) Alice Frauncis  
John Tidd   Rebecca Wood  
John Tidd   Margaret  
Mary Tidd   Joseph Simonds  
Mary Tinker   Matthias Sention  
Ephraim Tinkham   Mary Browne  
John Tinkecombe   Martha Beare  
Mary Tinkham   John Tomson How are we Related
Robarte Tinckecombe   Katherine  
Anna Tobler   Jakob Ruesch  
Barbara Tobler   Bartholome Kunzler  
Elizabeth Tolderbury   John Prince  
Walter Tolderbury      
John Tomson   Mary Tinkham Famiytree
John Tomson   Mary Cooke How are we Related
Shubael Tomson Susanna Parlour PC T4 How are we Related
Gillian Tonzar John Vaughan PC M23
Elsbeth Torgler Johannes Kunzler PC Z1
Elizabeth Traine John Stratton PC1
John Traine Margaret Dix PC1
Joan Trelawny   Thomas Upton Ancestors
John Trelawny   Agnes Trogodeck  
Maria du Trieux   Cornelis Volkertszen Viele PC T53
Troana   Munion CHART A1
Troas, King of Dardania (c1314BC-c1281BC) Callirhoe Ilium Familytree
Phillip du Truy   Jaquemyne Noirett PC T53
Alice Tucker   Zebulon Ferrin PC T42
Benjamin Tucker   Alice Davis  
Benoni Tucker   Elizabeth Nichols  
Morris Tucker   Elizabeth Stevens  
Tudor Trevor (c900-948) Angharad ferch Hywel Dda (Ankaret) Familytree
Alice Turberville (c1575-1640) John Grant  
Matthew Turberville (c1555-?)    
Humphrey Turner   Lydia Gamer PC T30
John Turner   Mary Brewster PC T30
Margaret (Turner?)   Joseph Clarke PC M22
Mary Turner   Isaac Prince PC T30
Frances F. (Tuxbury?)   John Hoyt PC T43
[U]
     
Ugaine Mor   Cessaire Ancestors
Ugyek (c790AD-c820) (Emese?) The Hungarians
Elizabeth Underwood   Joshua Read PC T1
John Upton   Margaret de Mulys Ancestors
Marie Upton   John Adams Ancestors
Richard Upton   Agnes Carnother  
Thomas Upton   Joan Trelawny Ancestors
Uzziah, King of Judah   Jerusha  
[V]
     
Ralf Varnham     PC W2-11-17
Abigail Vaughan   Nathaniel Shannon PC T4
David Vaughan   Mary PC M3-21
Elizabeth Vaughan   William Cahoone PC M3
George Vaughan   Elizabeth Bassett PC M3
George Vaughan   Mary Boxall PC T4-11
John Vaughan   Elizabeth Bull PC M23
John Vaughan   Gillian Tonzar PC M3-21
(Sir) Roger Vaughan     PC T28
William Vaughan   Margaret Cutt PC T4-11
Vazul     The Hungarians
George Vernon (became Venables-Vernon), 2nd Lord Vernon (see George Vernon) Mary (presumed relationship) Familytree
Hugh Venables III   Margery Cotton  
Hugh Venables II   Katherine Houghton  
Hugh Venables I   Agatha Vernon  
Vernon Family Study      
Catherine Vernon (1663-1710) George Vernon Familytree
Elizabeth Vernon (1791-1839) Joseph Morris Ancestors
George Vernon (1770-1846) Rebecca Golbourne Familytree
George Vernon (became Venables-Vernon), 2nd Lord Vernon (1735-1813) Mary (presumed relationship) Familytree
George Vernon, Lord Vernon (1708-1780) Mary Howard Familytree
George Vernon (1636-1702) Catherine Vernon Familytree
George Vernon (?-1630) Matilda Familytree
George Vernon (?-?) ? Familytree
Henry Vernon (1686-1719) Anne Pigott Familytree
Henry Vernon (1616-1658) Meriall Vernon Familytree
Henry Vernon (1588-1657) Jane Winter Familytree
Henry Vernon (?-1600) Arabella Familytree
Henry Vernon (?-?) Anne Talbot Familytree
Humphrey Vernon (1463-1542) Alice Ludlow Familytree
Thomas Vernon (1643-1709) Anne Weston Familytree
Cornelis C. Viele   Suster Bouts PC T53
Cornelis Volkertszen Viele   Maria du Trieux PC T53
Jannetje Viele   Johannes Dyckman Jr. PC T53
Vingenar     CHART A1
Vingethor     CHART A1
Christine Vogel   Johann Gottlieb Bethsold PC K5
Mary Vore   Alexander Alford PC M26
Richard Vore   Ann Harris PC M26
Thomas Vore   Ann PC M26
[W]
     
Wacchon, King of the Lombards   Ostrogotha, princess of the Gepids  
John Wadleigh   Mary PC T26
Jonathan Wadleigh   Hannah Weare PC T26
Mary Wadleigh   Joseph Leavitt PC T4
(Judge) Robert Wadleigh   Sarah Smith PC T26
Robert Wadleigh     PC T26
E. Waeckerlig   Heinrich Peters PC M1
Hans R. Waeckerlig   Susanna Fischer PC M1
(Henry?) Wall     PC H6
Maria Theresa Wall   Isaac Hentze PC C1
Ellen Wallace   Patrick Hepburn PC M22-2-27
Anne Warburton   Robert Markham PC T6
Francis Warde   Susannah Brown PC T22, T29
(CPT) John Ward   (Grace?) PC H18
Lucy Ward   Robert Page PC T22, T29
Mary Ward   William Hatcher PC H18
Seth Ward   Katherine Smith PC H18
Robert Warde   Alyce Pixton PC T22, T29
Roger Warde   Kathryn PC T22, T29
William Warde     PC T22, T29
Hester E. Warham   Solomon Stoddard PC T24
Abigail Warner   (Dea) Thomas Wells PC W2-2
Rose Warner   Ezekiel Sanford PC T66
Samuel Warner     PC W2-2
William Warner   Abigail Baker PC W2-2
Jane Watson   John Grant PC T23
Elizabeth Watts   Jonathan Dustin PC T23
Elizabeth Watts   George Hubbard PC T52
Richard Watts   Elizabeth PC T52
Richard Watts   Agnes Mackworth PC T52
Samuel Watts   Elizabeth Ayer PC T23
Hannah Weare   Jonathan Wadleigh PC T26
Nathaniel Weare   Elizabeth Swaine PC T26
Nathaniel Weare   Sarah PC T26
Peter Weare      
Alexander Webb (1559-c1629) Mary Wilson Familytree
Alexander Webb (1534-1573) Margaret Arden Familytree
Amanda Melvina Webb (1809-1871) Burton Harmon Phelps Familytree
Eliza L Webb (1803-1883) William Tenney Familytree
Geoffry Webb (1372-1408) Julian Cloward Familytree
Gideon Webb (1709-1799) Edith Bates Familytree
Hannah (Evered or Webb?) (1598-1688) John Ayer Familytree
Henry Alexander Webb (1510-c1544) Grace Arden Familytree
Henry Alexander Webb (1350-1397) (miss) Cloward Familytree
James Webb (1733-1817) Elizabeth Douglas Familytree
(Elder) James Henry Webb (1777-1844) (1) Betsy Faville, (2) Hannah Giswold Familytree
John Webb (1615-1670) Anna Bassett  
John Webb (1640-1684) Hannah (Anna)  
John Webb (1405-1455) Johan Familytree
John Webb (1667-1711) Ruth Graves Familytree
John Webb (1640-1720) Susanna Cunliffe  
Richard Webb (1611-1676) Margaret Moyer Familytree
Richard Webb (1580-c1676) Grace Wilson Familytree
William Webb (1424-c1523) Joan Ewen PC T6
Hannah Webster (1635-1707) Michael Emerson Familytree
John Webster   Agnes Smith  
John Webster   Mary Shatswell  
Mary Webster   John Hunt PC M27
Elizabeth Welles   John Curtis PC T24
Enoch Wellington   Sarah Richardson PC M4
Joseph Wellington   Dorcas Stone PC M4
Joseph Wellington   Elizabeth Straight PC M4
Lewis Wellington     PC M4-17
Oliver Wellington   Joan Greenwood PC M4-17
Roger Wellington   Mary Palgrove PC M4-17
Sally Wellington   Thaddeus Alvord PC M4
Thomas Wellington   (1) Rebecca Simonds (2) Cherry Adams PC M4
Electa Wells   Aaron Currier PC W2
John Wells   Dorothy Hoyt PC W2-7
Sarah Wells   Jonathan Farren PC W2-2
(Rev) Thomas Wells   Mary Perkins PC W2-7, PC W2-2
(Dea) Thomas Wells   Abigail Warner PC W2-2
Thomas Wells     PC W2-2
Titus Wells   Joanna Rowell PC W2-2
Elizabeth Wentworth   Ralph Dunham PC T?, Chart A1
Mary Wentworth   William Brewster PC T30
Thomas Wentworth     PC T?
Anna Sophia Werth   Johann Wittkopp PC K2
Friedricke Werth   Friedrich Buedner Bartel PC K3
Johann Werth     PC K3
Maria Dorothea Werth   Friedrich Rubbert PC K8
Martha West   William Wheeler PC ?
Francis John West   Susanna Soule  
Elizabeth Westcott   Roger Carwithe  
Elizabeth Wever   John Done  
Joshua Weyt   Christena Dutcher PC W3
William Weyt   Judith Meales PC W3-13
William Weyt     PC W3-13
Martha Whatlock   Henry Scott PC W2-15
Thomas Whatlock   Joan PC W2-15
Ann Wheeler   Thomas Hall PC H1
Elizabeth Wheeler   Thomas Dustin PC T23
Hannah Wheeler   James Bennett PC T56
Jane Wheeler   Adam Blackman PC M2-13
John Wheeler   Ann Yeoman PC T23
(John?) Wheeler   (Alice Sayre?) PC T56
Samuel Wheeler   Mary PC H1
Thomas Wheeler   Ann Halsey PC T56
Thomas Wheeler   (Rebecca?) PC T56
William Wheeler   Martha West PC H1
Jane White   Thomas Butler PC W3
Ruloff White   Maritjen Knickerbocker PC W3
Elizabeth Whitmore   Daniel Markham PC T6
Francis Whitmore   Isabel Park PC T6
Nicholas Whitmore     PC T6
Wig (Uvigg)     Chart A1
Wilfred the Hairy (c850-897) Guinidilda  
WILLIAM I Longspee   Ela Fitzpatrick CHART A1
WILLIAM II Longspee   Idoine de Camville CHART A1
William III, The Good, Count of Holland and Haunault   Jeanne of Valois  
WILLIAM The Conqueror   Mathilda  
George William Washington Williams   Lydia Powell Ferrin PC W1
George William Williams (1871-1913) Harriet Thurston Familytree
Mary Williams   Josiah Closson PC T?
Minnie Williams   Clive Vernon Tenney PC C1
William Washington Williams   Elizabeth Ann Burkett PC W1
Eleanor Wilmot   Robert Adams PC T44
Grace Wilson   Richard Webb PC T6
Mary Winche   William Halton PC M26
Elizabeth Wingfield   (Sir) William Brandon PC M30-5
(Sir) Robert Wingfield   Elizabeth Goushill PC M30-5
Anna Elizabeth Winkler (1831-1896) Heinrich Ott Familytree
Anna Magdalena Winkler   Hans Jacob Winkler PC Z4
Elsbeth Winkler   Hans Casper Ott  
Hans Winkler   Barbara Wyss  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Susanna Burri  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Anna Magdalena Winkler  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Verena Greitler  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Anna Brunner  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Anna Mueller  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Elsbeth Jucker  
Hans Jakob Winkler   Barbara Isler  
Hans Rudalph Winkler (1674-?) Margaret Zuppinger Familytree
Hans Rudolf Winkler   Dorothea Waeckerlig  
Jacob Winkler   Verena Meili  
Jakob Winkler   Anna Spoerri  
Jacob Winkler   Barbara Bear  
Jorg Winkler   Elsbeth Isler  
Jorg Winkler   Eva Boelster  
Konrad Winkler (1708-1749) Regula Sommer  
Wilhelmine Witt (c1788-1872) Johann Kersten  
Christian Wittkopp      
Christine Wittkopp   Christian Stenzel  
Christine Wittkopp   Joachim Kersten  
Johann Wittkopp   Anna Sophia Werth  
Maria Wittkopp   Gottfried Stenzel  
WODEN (see ODEN)    
Abiel Wood   Abijah Bowen  
Elnathan Wood   Mary Billington PC T4
Henry Wood (Atwood)   Abigail Jenney PC T33
John Atwood   Joan Coleson PC T33
John S. Wood   Olva PC M30
Lydia Wood   John Thompson PC T4
Nicholas Atwood   Olive Harman PC T33
Rebecca Wood   John Tidd PC M30
Joseph Woodford     PC M28
Mary Woodford   Isaac Sheldon PC M28
Thomas Woodford   Mary Blott PC M28
Joan Wooten   Hugh Davenport PC M12-18
Thomas Wooten     PC M12-18-18
Clemence Wright   Joseph Alvord PC M1
Dorothy Wright   John Blanford PC?
Ebenezer Wright   Hannah Hunt PC M27
(John?) Wright   Martha Castell PC M27
(Lord) John Wright   Elizabeth Lindsell PC M27
(Myddle) John Wright   Alice Rucke PC M27
(Sir) John Wright   Olive Hubbard PC M27
(Rev) John Wright   Agnes PC M27
Mary Wright   Hugh Price PC T4
Richard Wright   Hester Cooke Ancestors
Samuel Wright   Elizabeth Burt PC M27
(Deacon) Samuel Wright   Margaret (Stratton?) PC M?
William Wright   Priscilla Carpenter Ancestors
Wulfnoth Cild Thegn of Sussex     How are we Rleated
Ester Wymann   Hans H. Cr. Sommer  
[X]
     
[Y]
     
Yaroslav the Wise      
Margaret Yelverton   John Pagrave  
(Sir) William Yelverton      
Ann Yeoman   John Wheeler  
Ynyr ap Cadfarch   Rhiengar  
Dorothy Yorke   Thomas Dudley  
Edmund Yorke   Katherine Fairfield  
John Yorke   Ann Smith  
John Yorke   Katherine  
[Z]
     
Barbara Zellwegger   Pauli Kunzler Familytree
Anna Zengler   Jos Kunzler Familytree
Zerah (c1738BC-c1638BC) Electra Familytree
Zedekiah, King of Judah     Familytree
Zoltan (c880-c950) daughter of Menmarót Familytree
Zuchilon, Prince of the Lombards (c500-c540)    
Anna Barbara Zuppinger (1721-?) Hans Heinrich Peter Familytree
Burckhart Zuppinger (1552-1602) Verena Weber Familytree
Conrad Zuppinger (1663-1701) Margaretha Wirth Familytree
Conrad Zuppinger (1628-1687) Elsbeth Dickbuch Familytree
Hans Zuppinger (1589-1654) Othilla Hagmann Familytree
Hans Ulrich Zuppinger (1692-?) Adelheit Mueller Familytree
Jacob Zuppinger (c1516-1567) Weybrot Stoltz Familytree
Margretha Zuppinger (1686-1750) Hans Rudalph Winkler Familytree
Rudolph Zuppinger (c1465-1513)    
Vinzenz Zuppinger (?-1567)